Division 3s Round 2 Results

31 Cambridge University 2 3½ - 2½ The Rookies
32 e2e4.org.uk 4 0 - 6 Brown Jack
33 FCA Solutions 1 5 - 1 Bristol 2
34 Warwickshire Select 2 2½ - 3½ Hackney
35 BCM Rhinos (2) 4 - 2 e2e4.org.uk 3
36 BCM Hippos (3) 2 - 4 Guildford 3
37 Cambridge University 3 1 - 5 Fermented Sharks
38 Gloucestershire Gambits 2½ - 3½ Anglian Avengers 2
39 KJCA Knights 3 - 3 Oxford 3
40 Sussex Smart Survivors 2 2½ - 3½ FCA Solutions 2
41 Banbury Bulldogs 2½ - 3½ Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2
42 Wales Old Boys Return 2 - 4 Sussex Smart Survivors 1
43 Oxford 2 3 - 3 Southampton Saxons
44 Ashfield - Breadsall 4 - 2 Halesowen
45 Anglian Avengers 3 2½ - 3½ 3Cs 2
46 Metropolitan 4½ - 1½ BCM Eagles (4)
47 Sons of Anarchy 3 - 3 Celtic Tigers 1
60 Leeds University Old Boys 2½ - ½ The Full Ponty
60 The Full Ponty 2 - 1 Iceni
60 Iceni 1 - 2 Leeds University Old Boys


  Cambridge University 2 2054   The Rookies 2007
311 w Robertson, J Stuart 2049 0 - 1 Jones, Christopher M 2072
312 b Kueh, Audrey 2115 ½ - ½ Compton, Alistair 2090
313 w Beckett, Chris J 2106 1 - 0 Piper, Stephen J 2057
314 b Chan, Nevil 2028 ½ - ½ Gibson, Christopher A 1975
315 w Gordon-Brown, Alexander J 2034 c 1 - 0 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 1956
316 b Campbell, Mark C 1996 ½ - ½ Conterno, Dominique 1897
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 4 1654   Brown Jack 2105
321 w Hilton, Tim 1726 0 - 1 Mordue, A Tyson f 2256
322 b Lettington, David 1726 0 - 1 Girdlestone, Paul C 2166
323 w Milson, Amy F 1722 c 0 - 1 Hackett, Dave G 2143
324 b Homer, Neil S 1587 0 - 1 Richmond, Jane wf 2095
325 w Altman, Joshua * 1570 c 0 - 1 Bourne, Johnathan D 2032
326 b Dean, Michael J 1594 0 - 1 Gentry, Alan E 1938 c
             
  0 - 6  
  Top
 
  FCA Solutions 1 2102   Bristol 2 1858
331 w Brown, Alan M 2122 1 - 0 Humphreys, Jerry 2060
332 b Habershon, Paul F 2132 ½ - ½ Thompson, Robert 1954
333 w Tippleston, Charles E c 2130 1 - 0 Taylor, John Paul J 1906 c
334 b Onley, David E 2107 1 - 0 Ward, Matthew J 1810
335 w Smith, Graham M 2079 ½ - ½ White, Martin J 1828
336 b Reuben, Stewart c 2045 1 - 0 Woodruff, David G 1590
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 2 2006   Hackney 2108
341 w Page, Mark E 2025 ½ - ½ Lyell, Mark f 2219
342 b Fallowfield, Jeremy R 2023 ½ - ½ Walker, Nicholas P 2165
343 w Roberts, Nick W 2050 c ½ - ½ Chin, Francis CW 2164
344 b Fallowfield, Nicholas 2006 0 - 1 Reid, John 2033
345 w Ingram, Keith R 2047 1 - 0 Tasker, Michael W 2087
346 b Ali, Golam S 1887 0 - 1 Rogers, Tim L 1985
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  BCM Rhinos (2) 2035   e2e4.org.uk 3 1871
351 w Bridge, Neil A 2068 ½ - ½ Milson, Samuel A 1996
352 b Dekker, Alain S 2097 0 - 1 Livesey, R Nigel 1888
353 w Stille, Alexander M 2079 1 - 0 Judkins, Brian D 1854
354 b Amato, Giampiero 1986 1 - 0 Flynn, David 1921
355 w Foley, John P 2005 1 - 0 Homolka, Vincent O 1797
356 b Tart, Peter K 1978 ½ - ½ Booley, Graham M 1773
             
  4 - 2  
  Top
 
  BCM Hippos (3) 1938   Guildford 3 2031
361 w Stayt, James N 1983 0 - 1 Meyer, Gordon 2174
362 b Jeffries, Majid 1993 0 - 1 Foster, James C 2039
363 w Sparkes, Daniel A 1953 0 - 1 Stimpson, Philip M 2048
364 b Shaw, Matthew H 1931 ½ - ½ Punnett, Alan K 2029
365 w Dixit, Kumar 1885 ½ - ½ Shepley, Julien M 2029
366 b Lawson, Maurice E 1883 1 - 0 Galer, Sebastian E 1868
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 3 1777   Fermented Sharks 2030
371 w Kreuzer, Christopher RL 1968 0 - 1 Thorarinsson, Pall A 2238
372 b Kapadia, Sujit R 1898 c 0 - 1 Johansson, Toni 2100
373 w Lim, Mark 1891 ½ - ½ Agnew, Alan 2081
374 b Breed, Greg J * 1677 0 - 1 Millward, Kevin P 1969
375 w Ivanov, George 1730 c ½ - ½ Hermes, Geoff R 1979
376 b Ivanov, Elizabeth 1498 c 0 - 1 McAleenan, Charles T 1813
             
  1 - 5  
  Top
 
  Gloucestershire Gambits 2023   Anglian Avengers 2 2058
381 w Stewart, Joseph J 2151 1 - 0 Myall, Ivan J 2092
382 b Hosken, Nigel K 2156 ½ - ½ LeMoir, David A 2064
383 w Waterfield, John W 2009 ½ - ½ Lamont, Richard 2074 c
384 b Lambourne, Daniel M 2007 ½ - ½ Wallis, Ian J 2021
385 w Dodwell, Phil 1920 0 - 1 Cook, Michael P 2039
386 b Taylor, Geoffrey P 1899 0 - 1 Lunn, Timothy 2059
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  KJCA Knights 1633   Oxford 3 1807
391 w Smith, Patrick L 1795 1 - 0 Foster, Chantelle L 1930 j
392 b Paul, Barnaby J 1794 j 0 - 1 Heffetz, Shiri 1884 n
393 w Haridas, Girinath 1741 0 - 1 Terry, Sean 1881
394 b Leung, Simon CH 1567 1 - 0 Henbest, Kevin B 1729
395 w Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) 1561 1 - 0 Irving, Alastair 1674 c
396 b Anilkumar, Anantha PP (snr) 1343 0 - 1 Zhang, Marco * 1746 e
             
  3 - 3  
  Top
 
  Sussex Smart Survivors 2 1652   FCA Solutions 2 1884
401 w Tarhon, Brian 1820 0 - 1 Majer, Chris E 2017
402 b Willson, Ollie 1650 ½ - ½ Elwin, Adrian G 1974
403 w Harris, Toby E 1698 c ½ - ½ Valentine, Brian J 1973
404 b Blake, J Morgan 1582 ½ - ½ Matthews, Adrian MS 1893
405 w Sutton, Daniel 1604 1 - 0 Shaw, John S 1738 c
406 b Willson, Gary 1562 c 0 - 1 Ressel, Eva 1714 j
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Banbury Bulldogs 1902   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2 1790
411 w Vikanis, Georgs * 2056 0 - 1 Staniforth, Matthew 1999
412 b Portman, Carl 1994 c 1 - 0 Bullen, Alex 1821
413 w Jackson, Gary C 1896 0 - 1 Kostanjsek, Luke 1884
414 b Evans, Chris John 1867 0 - 1 Wills, Alex 1740
415 w Martin, Nick J 1802 c 1 - 0 Steele, Rhys 1626 e
416 b Lawson, Timothy D 1802 c ½ - ½ Varma, Varun 1674 e
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Wales Old Boys Return 1933   Sussex Smart Survivors 1 1951
421 w Hadi, Justin 2068 0 - 1 Grant, David J 2084
422 b Dydak, Mateusz 1992 0 - 1 Bucher, Grant W 2039
423 w Carpenter, David J 2021 0 - 1 Cumming, Rhys 2001
424 b Davies, Matthew 1943 0 - 1 Payne, Matthew J 1952
425 w Parry, Matthew 1834 c 1 - 0 Graham, William M 1802 c
426 b Griffiths, Hywel 1741 o 1 - 0 Woods, Timothy J 1829
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Oxford 2 2020   Southampton Saxons 1873
431 w Healey, Michael W 2088 1 - 0 Tambini, Jasper 1969
432 b Stembridge, Ed 2050 0 - 1 Jones, Steven A 1987
433 w Rawlinson, Christopher JA * 2057 ½ - ½ Fowler, David W 1860
434 b Chiu, Howard c 2042 1 - 0 Chapman, Matt 1922 c
435 w Duggan, Christopher 2025 0 - 1 Wade, Ben 1826 c
436 b Neatherway, A Philip 1859 ½ - ½ Slater, Tom 1674
             
  3 - 3  
  Top
 
  Ashfield - Breadsall 1952   Halesowen 1870
441 w Burke, Steven J 2018 1 - 0 Hurney, Kevin 2040
442 b Walker, Andrew N 2096 ½ - ½ Hope, Gary 1921
443 w Jarvis, Derek A 1954 c 1 - 0 Pugh, Glyn D 1914 c
444 b Taylor, Robert P 1944 0 - 1 Paul, Nathanael 1848
445 w Graham, Neil 1853 ½ - ½ Peck, Windsor WA 1817
446 b Cranmer, Stanley EE 1850 c 1 - 0 Llewelyn, John D 1682 c
             
  4 - 2  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 3 1759   3Cs 2 1869
451 w Fogg, Martin 1942 0 - 1 Abbas, Daniel 2106
452 b Bucknell, Malcolm G 1939 ½ - ½ Burke, Mitchell R 1952
453 w Hill, Luke 1911 ½ - ½ Manton, Jacob 2002
454 b Vanlint, Alex JP 1746 c ½ - ½ Gittens, Nathan L 1859
455 w Woodcock, Keith D 1658 1 - 0 Lau, Jason 1746 c
456 b Vanlint, Paul 1362 c 0 - 1 Abbas, Ahmed C 1554 c
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Metropolitan 1948   BCM Eagles (4) 1794
461 w Perez Carballo, Manuel 2146 1 - 0 Kane, Robert (Bob) 1839
462 b Calvert, D Ian 1999 1 - 0 Cresswell, Mike J 1832
463 w Fegan, Chris 2008 1 - 0 Head, Louise 1842 j
464 b Vachtfeidl, Petr 1945 0 - 1 McLachlan, Matthew 1834 c
465 w Zhou, Yang-Jian 1802 j 1 - 0 Grieve, Harry 1818 j
466 b Cooke, Charlie 1789 ½ - ½ Jones, Jeremy J 1603
             
  4½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Sons of Anarchy 2000   Celtic Tigers 1 1993
471 w Ruston, Mark R 2035 1 - 0 Pedersen, Carsten 2149
472 b Lutton, J Ezra 2092 0 - 1 Kemp, Peter D 2161
473 w Russell, Christopher 2088 1 - 0 Quinn, John M 2127
474 b Cairns, Stephen 2051 1 - 0 Kitchen, Peter J 1930 c
475 w Nettleton, Charlie B 1978 j 0 - 1 Larter, Nick J 1791
476 b Kourtseva, Julie 1756 0 - 1 Buttell, David 1801
             
  3 - 3  
  Top
 
  Leeds University Old Boys 2042   The Full Ponty 1950
601 w Mossong, Hubert f 2152 1 - 0 Harley-Yeo, Gareth 1980
602 w Soon, Wai Cheong * 2111 1 - 0 Perrett, David C 1964
603 b Taylor, Mark V 2098 1 - 0 Adams, Mark A 2013
604 b Deighton, Simon 2034 c ½ - ½ Davies, Peter L 1982
605 w Birkin, Mark H 1928 1 - 0 Thomas, Gary 1900 o
606 w Bourne, Iain 1930 e 1 - 0 Dixon, Chris 1866
             
  5½ - ½  
  Top
 
  The Full Ponty 1937   Iceni 1967
611 w Harley-Yeo, Gareth 1980 ½ - ½ Reynolds, D Ian W 2031
612 w Perrett, David C 1964 0 - 1 Feavyour, John A 2071
613 b Phillips, Owen S 1933 ½ - ½ Downham, Alan F 2005
614 b Davies, Peter L 1982 1 - 0 Donaghay, Richard H 1971
615 w Thomas, Gary 1900 o 1 - 0 Pott, Laurie 1938 c
616 w Dixon, Chris 1866 ½ - ½ Szymanski, Mark 1787
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Iceni 1967   Leeds University Old Boys 2042
621 w Reynolds, D Ian W 2031 0 - 1 Soon, Wai Cheong * 2111
622 w Feavyour, John A 2071 0 - 1 Mossong, Hubert f 2152
623 b Downham, Alan F 2005 ½ - ½ Deighton, Simon 2034 c
624 b Donaghay, Richard H 1971 ½ - ½ Taylor, Mark V 2098
625 w Pott, Laurie 1938 c 0 - 1 Bourne, Iain 1930 e
626 w Szymanski, Mark 1787 ½ - ½ Birkin, Mark H 1928
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top