Division 3 Round 10 Results

31 AMCA Rhinos 5 - 1 KJCA Kings
32 North East England 2½ - 3½ e2e4.org.uk 2
33 Cambridge University 3 1½ - 4½ Wessex
34 Anglian Avengers 2 2 - 4 Hackney
35 Cheddleton 2 4½ - 1½ AMCA Hippos
36 Gloucestershire Gambits 1 - 5 Guildford 3
37 e2e4.org.uk 4 2½ - 3½ Warwickshire Select 2
38 British Universities CA 4 - 2 e2e4.org.uk 3
39 Celtic Tigers 1 3 - 3 Leeds University Old Boys
40 Bristol 2 3½ - 2½ Bradford DCA Knights B
41 The Rookies 3½ - 2½ Sussex Smart Survivors
42 Fermented Sharks 5 - 1 Banbury Bulldogs
43 AMCA Cheetahs 1 - 5 Iceni
44 Oxford 2 2½ - 3½ The Full Ponty
45 Halesowen 4½ - 1½ Oxford 3
46 SCS 3 - 3 FCA Solutions 2
47 Anglian Avengers 3 3½ - 2½ e2e4.org.uk 5
48 Manchester Manticores 4 - 1½ Metropolitan
49 3Cs 2 2½ - 3½ Sons of Anarchy
50 Bristol 3 1½ - 4 Celtic Tigers 2
51 e2e4.org.uk 6 2 - 4 KJCA Knights


  AMCA Rhinos 2101   KJCA Kings 2064
311 w Wadsworth, Matthew J 2138 j 1 - 0 Jones, Victor GL 2207
312 b Foley, John P 2178 c ½ - ½ Rayner, Francis 2158
313 w Dekker, Alain S 2111 ½ - ½ Jones, William EG 2110
314 b Purdon, Colin 2093 1 - 0 Ball, Laurence 2055
315 w Stille, Alexander M 2089 1 - 0 Maguire, Robert 1922
316 b Staples, Daniel J 2000 1 - 0 Bayliss, Lyall CP 1937
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  North East England 2130   e2e4.org.uk 2 2119
321 w Walker, David J f 2281 1 - 0 Byron, Alan M 2179
322 b Dunn, Andrew c 2205 ½ - ½ Josse, Mark 2131
323 w Lawson, Andrew 2199 0 - 1 Mansson, James C 2095
324 b Dargan, Paul AG 2137 1 - 0 Mangione, Claudio 2094
325 w Prasath, Malola TS * 2082 0 - 1 Talbot, Andrew R 2146
326 b Plater, Ron 1876 0 - 1 Coates, David H 2069
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 3 1916   Wessex 2108
331 w Gooding, Ian 2035 0 - 1 Lock, Gavin R 2168
332 b Kreuzer, Christopher RL 1949 ½ - ½ Rutter, Nick J 2198
333 w Gordon-Brown, Alexander 1914 c 0 - 1 Yeo, Michael J 2135
334 b Kapadia, Sujit R 1890 c 0 - 1 Pleasants, Allan J 2088
335 w Campbell, Mark C 1982 1 - 0 Gregory, Keith DF 2057
336 b Tailor, Rupesh * 1730 e 0 - 1 Gill, Oliver 2006
             
  1½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 2 2043   Hackney 2135
341 w Myall, Ivan J 2060 n 0 - 1 Vas, Peter J f 2333
342 b LeMoir, David A 2044 0 - 1 Lyell, Mark f 2202
343 w Lamont, Richard 2074 c ½ - ½ Bowmer, Kevin 2106 c
344 b Wallis, Ian J 2028 ½ - ½ Walker, Nicholas P 2061
345 w Hopkins, Phil 2018 c ½ - ½ Tasker, Michael W 2098
346 b Cook, Michael P 2039 ½ - ½ Reid, John 2013
             
  2 - 4  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 2 2099   AMCA Hippos 1996
351 w Wallace, Paul A 2195 1 - 0 Claridge-Hansen, William 2050 j
352 b Richardson, Alex 2114 ½ - ½ Duvall, Ian 2053
353 w Acey, Gerald 2130 c 1 - 0 Tunstall, George S 1942
354 b Whitfield, Craig M 2186 j ½ - ½ Tart, Peter K 1972
355 w Armstrong, Malcolm J 2026 ½ - ½ Jeffries, Majid 2002
356 b Edwards, Simon R 1945 1 - 0 Dixit, Kumar 1962 j
             
  4½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Gloucestershire Gambits 1950   Guildford 3 2129
361 w Hosken, Nigel K 2124 ½ - ½ Osborne, Marcus E 2255
362 b Martin, Peter 2050 c 0 - 1 Granat, Russell G 2213
363 w Waterfield, John W 2020 0 - 1 Meyer, Gordon 2155
364 b Taylor, Geoffrey P 1934 0 - 1 Stimpson, Philip M 2084
365 w Dodwell, Phil 1924 ½ - ½ Shepley, Julien M 2045
366 b Blencowe, Ian P 1650 c 0 - 1 Punnett, Alan K 2027
             
  1 - 5  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 4 1943   Warwickshire Select 2 1989
371 w Truman, Richard G 1937 1 - 0 Webster, Paul 2015
372 b Nwachukwu, Chino 1926 n ½ - ½ Cundy, Mark A 2042 c
373 w Taylor, Adam A 2002 j 0 - 1 Agnew, Alan 2049
374 b Taylor, Dale C 1984 ½ - ½ Fallowfield, Nicholas K 2018
375 w Livesey, R Nigel 1893 0 - 1 Goodwin, Ed H 1922 c
376 b Ireland, David J 1918 ½ - ½ Ali, Golam S 1890
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  British Universities CA 2166   e2e4.org.uk 3 2039
381 w Navarro Cia, Miguel f 2319 1 - 0 Milson, Samuel A 2130 j
382 b Maciol, Ryszard 2199 1 - 0 Horspool, Philip J 2039
383 w Eden, Tomer 2188 0 - 1 Burke, Steven J 2046
384 b Gavriel, Tryfon C * c 2136 ½ - ½ Garnett, John S 2008
385 w Raoof, Adam N 2127 1 - 0 Webster, Richard J 1973
386 b Warman, Simon M 2030 ½ - ½ Galligan, Brian 2041
             
  4 - 2  
  Top
 
  Celtic Tigers 1 2050   Leeds University Old Boys 2074
391 w Pedersen, Carsten 2134 0 - 1 Chipanga, Takaedza 2140
392 b Kemp, Peter D 2159 ½ - ½ Mossong, Hubert f 2146
393 w Quinn, John M 2121 1 - 0 Hall, John 2178 c
394 b Kitchen, Peter J 1954 c 0 - 1 Taylor, Mark V 2149
395 w Evans, Craig J 2009 1 - 0 Birkin, Mark H 1914
396 b Way, Julian M f 1923 ½ - ½ Deighton, Simon 1922 c
             
  3 - 3  
  Top
 
  Bristol 2 2006   Bradford DCA Knights B 1941
401 w Humphreys, Jerry G 2080 1 - 0 Barlow, David 1978 c
402 b Dilleigh, Stephen P 2074 ½ - ½ Slinger, AJ (Tony) 1994 c
403 w Ponter, Ian P 2019 ½ - ½ Jones, Steven A 1923
404 b Thompson, Robert 1965 1 - 0 Bramson, Mike 1978 c
405 w Hardy, Roger 1988 ½ - ½ Burke, Mitchell R 1898
406 b Woolgar, Steven G 1912 0 - 1 McCarthy, Damian 1875
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  The Rookies 2008   Sussex Smart Survivors 2022
411 w Compton, Alistair 2070 0 - 1 Therrien, Alex L f 2239
412 b Jones, Christopher M 2051 ½ - ½ Grant, David J 2109
413 w Piper, Stephen J 2044 1 - 0 Michaud, Gerald 2026 c
414 b Gibson, Christopher A 2009 1 - 0 Bucher, Grant W 2011
415 w Jaszkiwskyj, Peter 1986 ½ - ½ Payne, Matthew J 1913
416 b Conterno, Dominique 1890 c ½ - ½ Woods, Timothy J 1838
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Fermented Sharks 2090   Banbury Bulldogs 1957
421 w Maleki, Emanuel 2284 1 - 0 Bruce, David J 2069
422 b Thorarinsson, Pall A 2229 1 - 0 McNally, Richard JE * 2066 c
423 w Farkas, Daniel 2120 ½ - ½ Staples, Neil 1954 c
424 b Kay, Jonathan 1977 ½ - ½ Lawson, Timothy D 1890 c
425 w Hermes, Geoff R 1965 n 1 - 0 Willetts, Stephen J 1954 c
426 b Millward, Kevin P 1969 1 - 0 Martin, Nick 1810 c
             
  5 - 1  
  Top
 
  AMCA Cheetahs 1901   Iceni 1994
431 w Stayt, James N 1996 ½ - ½ Savage, Nicholas W 2072
432 b Lawson, Maurice E 1875 ½ - ½ Reynolds, D Ian W 2036
433 w Marley, Andrew SG 1931 0 - 1 Ruthen, Stephen W 2054
434 b Shaw, Matthew H 1915 0 - 1 Feavyour, John A 2075
435 w Kane, Robert (Bob) 1851 0 - 1 Donaghay, Richard H 1990
436 b Cresswell, Mike J 1841 0 - 1 Szymanski, Mark 1738
             
  1 - 5  
  Top
 
  Oxford 2 2062   The Full Ponty 1947
441 w Dickinson, Tim R 2152 1 - 0 Sully, David J 2076
442 b Healey, Michael W 2095 ½ - ½ Perrett, David C 1956
443 w Hayward, Philip T 2034 c 0 - 1 Hanscombe, Richard 1946 o
444 b Nixon, Rodney J 2011 0 - 1 Davies, Peter L 2005
445 w Panayotov, Ivo 2053 o ½ - ½ Thomas, Gary 1909 o
446 b Duggan, Christopher 2031 n ½ - ½ Gilbert, Colin 1795
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Halesowen 1870   Oxford 3 1676
451 w Hurney, Kevin 2034 c ½ - ½ Terry, Sean 1926
452 b Paul, Nathanael 1898 c 1 - 0 Smith, Ben * 1900 n
453 w Lee, Darren 1897 1 - 0 Thornblad, Erik 1714 c
454 b Doran, Michael J 1860 1 - 0 Henbest, Kevin B 1725
455 w Llewelyn, John D 1738 c 0 - 1 Irving, Alastair 1546 c
456 b Peck, Windsor WA 1793 1 - 0 Asatryan, Robert 1250 o
             
  4½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  SCS 1863   FCA Solutions 2 1859
461 w Taylor, Adam C 1994 j 1 - 0 Majer, Chris E 2019
462 b Taylor, Robert P 1976 0 - 1 Elwin, Adrian G 1986
463 w Graham, Neil 1826 c ½ - ½ Matthews, Adrian MS 1908
464 b Cranmer, Stanley EE * 1810 c ½ - ½ Shaw, John S 1858 c
465 w Lutton, J Arnold 1815 0 - 1 Gibbs, Daniel C 1788
466 b Thomson, James L * 1762 c 1 - 0 Evans, Helen I 1600
             
  3 - 3  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 3 1855   e2e4.org.uk 5 1875
471 w Hill, Luke 1954 c ½ - ½ Judkins, Brian D 1898 c
472 b Bucknell, Malcolm Gordon 1940 ½ - ½ Flynn, David 1914
473 w Fogg, Martin 1920 ½ - ½ Pattinson, John 1866 c
474 b Brown, David E 1914 c 1 - 0 Dias, Theodore R 1914 j
475 w Shephard, Andrew 1770 e ½ - ½ Homolka, Vincent 1838
476 b Woodcock, Keith D 1633 ½ - ½ Turvey, Steven S 1820
             
  3½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Manchester Manticores 1884   Metropolitan 1844
481 w Hamer, Martyn 2032 ½ - ½ Fegan, Chris * 2026 c
482 b Mulleady, Peter J 1986 c ½ - ½ Calvert, D Ian 1950
483 w Norris, Michael J 1991 ½ - ½ Vachtfeidl, Petr 1954
484 b Lonsdale, Jon 1898 c ½ - ½ Cooke, Charlie 1738 c
485 w Connor, Michael I 1692 1 - 0 Baleani, Guido 1553
486 b Jerzynek, Neil 1706 c 1 - d default None e
        -½  
  4 - 1½  
  Top
 
  3Cs 2 1874   Sons of Anarchy 2008
491 w Burton, Graham P 2055 1 - 0 Lutton, J Ezra 2105
492 b Lea, Daniel J 1906 c ½ - ½ Purton, Ben J 2145
493 w Abbas, Daniel 1986 c ½ - ½ Varnam, Liam D 2060
494 b Butterworth, Nathan P 1858 c 0 - 1 Kafka, Graeme 2073
495 w Manton, Jacob 1858 c ½ - ½ Nettleton, Charlie B 1914 j
496 b Lau, Jason 1586 c 0 - 1 Lastochkin, Nikolay 1754 c
             
  2½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Bristol 3 1684   Celtic Tigers 2 1773
501 w Dunlop, Neil J 1833 1 - 0 Wagner, Guy 1885
502 b Meadows, Michael 1802 c 0 - 1 Buttell, David 1782
503 w White, Martin J 1812 0 - 1 Pein, Jonathan 1818 c
504 b Woodruff, David G 1607 ½ - ½ Larter, Nick J 1798
505 w Smith, Chris P 1370 c ½ - ½ Kitchen, Michael J 1570 c
506 b default None e d - 1 Burgess, Thomas * 1786 c
  -½        
  1½ - 4  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 6 1516   KJCA Knights 1806
511 w Milson, Amy F 1650 c 0 - 1 Smith, Patrick L 2058 c
512 b Lettington, David 1682 c ½ - ½ Davis, Alexei YM 1858 c
513 w Homer, Neil S 1599 ½ - ½ Bansal, Rohan 1842 c
514 b Dean, Michael J 1607 0 - 1 Paul, Barnaby J 1730 j
515 w Reid, Patrick W 1362 e 1 - 0 Huser, Hector AP 1746 c
516 b Reid, Conor 1200 e 0 - 1 Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) 1602 c
             
  2 - 4  
  Top