Division 2d Round 8 Results

25 North East England 2½ - 5½ Poisoned Pawns
26 KJCA Kings 3½ - 4½ Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1
27 Barbican Youth 3½ - 4½ Spirit of Atticus
28 The AD's 4½ - 3½ e2e4.org.uk 2


  North East England 1983   Poisoned Pawns 2076
251 w Coathup, Roger H 2123 ½ - ½ Swanson, Stephen 2253
252 b Prasath, Malola TS 2076 ½ - ½ Byway, Paul V fm 2157
253 w Davey, Mark 1999 0 - 1 Goodger, Martyn 2086
254 b Robson, Paul E 1946 c ½ - ½ McEwan, Ken B 2100
255 w Plater, Ron 1934 0 - 1 Rosen, Daniel B cm 2085
256 b Barnes, Lara AL * w 1922 c ½ - ½ McCorry, Robert T 2076
257 w Wilson, Kevin J 1882 c ½ - ½ McMahon, Paul 1992
258 b default e d - 1 Sucikova, Svetlana w 1860
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  KJCA Kings 2033   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1 2122
261 w Jones, Victor GL 2240 ½ - ½ Jones, Richard S im 2399
262 b Foord, Dominic 2099 ½ - ½ Kett, Timothy J 2220
263 w Jones, William EG 2111 1 - 0 Spice, Alan P 2104
264 b Ball, Laurence 2081 ½ - ½ Young, Alan 2063
265 w Ganesan, Arasu 2088 0 - 1 Morris, Gareth L 2091
266 b Bayliss, Lyall CP 1944 ½ - ½ Trevelyan, John 2129
267 w Maguire, Robert 1956 0 - 1 Brown, Tom 2091
268 b Rao, Raunak j 1745 n ½ - ½ Kostanjsek, Luke j 1881
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Barbican Youth 2040   Spirit of Atticus 2139
271 w Sands, David A 2235 ½ - ½ Ivell, Nicholas W 2320
272 b Moss, Guy j 2170 j ½ - ½ Carleton, John J 2277
273 w Stewart, Ashley 2025 ½ - ½ Mitchell, Martin 2213
274 b Ayvazyan, Nikita j 2082 j ½ - ½ Jackson, Sheila wg 2177
275 w Brett, Andrew R 2105 1 - 0 Latham, David 2143
276 b Farrand, Julian T 2081 ½ - ½ Mort, Andrew J 2021
277 w Morrison, Lynne GP w 1905 0 - 1 Ackley, Peter JE 2029
278 b Verma, Aditya j 1722 j 0 - 1 Robertson, David J 1939
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  The AD's 2198   e2e4.org.uk 2 2048
281 w Richardson, John R fm 2320 1 - 0 Willmoth, Robert F 2156
282 b Wheeler, Darren P 2284 1 - 0 Mansson, James C 2123
283 w Snape, Ian L 2249 ½ - ½ Milson, Samuel A 1996
284 b Anderton, David W cm 2217 0 - 1 Fernandez, Michael H j 2066 j
285 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2167 ½ - ½ Coates, David H 2045
286 b Besedin, Pavel 2081 1 - 0 Garnett, John S 2028
287 w Bellin, Jana M wg 2128 ½ - ½ Webster, Richard J 1967
288 b Stockwell, Mark B 2138 c 0 - 1 Horspool, Philip J 2003
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top