Division 2d Round 10 Results

25 Barbican Youth 4 - 4 Poisoned Pawns
26 The AD's 3 - 5 Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1
27 North East England 3 - 5 Spirit of Atticus
28 KJCA Kings 5 - 3 e2e4.org.uk 2


  Barbican Youth 2150   Poisoned Pawns 2078
251 w Buchicchio, Giampaolo fm 2306 ½ - ½ Swanson, Stephen 2253
252 b Poobalasingam, Peter S fm 2211 1 - 0 Byway, Paul V fm 2157
253 w Coleman, David J cm 2269 ½ - ½ Goodger, Martyn 2086
254 b Moss, Guy j 2170 j 0 - 1 McEwan, Ken B 2100
255 w Brett, Andrew R 2105 ½ - ½ Rosen, Daniel B cm 2085
256 b Ayvazyan, Nikita j 2082 j ½ - ½ McCorry, Robert T 2076
257 w Stewart, Ashley 2025 0 - 1 McMahon, Paul 1992
258 b Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2036 1 - 0 Sucikova, Svetlana w 1877
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  The AD's 2189   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 1 2098
261 w Richardson, John R fm 2320 ½ - ½ Jones, Richard S im 2401
262 b Wheeler, Darren P 2284 ½ - ½ Kett, Timothy J 2220
263 w Snape, Ian L 2249 1 - 0 Morris, Gareth L 2091
264 b Anderton, David W cm 2217 0 - 1 Brown, Tom 2091
265 w Besedin, Pavel 2081 0 - 1 Trevelyan, John 2129
266 b Bellin, Jana M wg 2128 ½ - ½ Hewitt, William 2082
267 w Stockwell, Mark B 2138 c 0 - 1 Bullen, Alex 1911
268 b Tome, Daniel 2100 ½ - ½ Thorpe, Thomas G j 1865
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  North East England 2087   Spirit of Atticus 2152
271 w Dunn, Andrew cm 2222 ½ - ½ Ivell, Nicholas W 2320
272 b Dargan, Paul AG cm 2150 ½ - ½ Carleton, John J 2277
273 w Coathup, Roger H 2123 0 - 1 Mitchell, Martin 2213
274 b Maroroa, Sue Y wi 2072 1 - 0 Jackson, Sheila wg 2177
275 w Sayers, Ray 2126 ½ - ½ Latham, David 2143
276 b Prasath, Malola TS 2076 0 - 1 Smith, Andrew P fm 2119
277 w Davey, Mark 1999 ½ - ½ Ackley, Peter JE 2029
278 b Plater, Ron 1934 0 - 1 Robertson, David J 1939
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  KJCA Kings 2042   e2e4.org.uk 2 2052
281 w Jones, Victor GL 2240 1 - 0 Peat, Matthew 2094
282 b Sathyanandha, Saravanan 2097 ½ - ½ Byron, Alan M 2160
283 w Jones, William EG 2111 ½ - ½ Coates, David H 2045
284 b Ball, Laurence 2081 1 - 0 Denton, John R 2069
285 w Lunn, Matthew 2004 1 - 0 Zhang, Anthony Y * j 2074 j
286 b Tambini, Jasper 1978 0 - 1 Garnett, John S 2028
287 w Maguire, Robert 1956 ½ - ½ Ganger, Rajan 1982
288 b Giles, Yasmin w 1873 ½ - ½ Webster, Richard J 1970
             
  5 - 3  
  Top