Division 2b Round 7 Results

25 The AD's 6½ - 1½ North East England
26 Bristol 1 6 - 2 KJCA Kings
27 White Rose 2 3 - 5 3Cs 1
28 Kings Head 4½ - 3 Barbican Youth


  The AD's 2198   North East England 1973
251 w Richardson, John R fm 2320 1 - 0 Coathup, Roger H 2123
252 b Wheeler, Darren P 2284 ½ - ½ Prasath, Malola TS 2076
253 w Snape, Ian L 2249 0 - 1 Davey, Mark 1999
254 b Anderton, David W cm 2217 1 - 0 Robson, Paul E 1946 c
255 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2167 1 - 0 Plater, Ron 1934
256 b Besedin, Pavel 2081 1 - 0 Barnes, Lara AL * w 1922 c
257 w Bellin, Jana M wg 2128 1 - d Reynolds, Mark A 1903
258 b Stockwell, Mark B 2138 c 1 - 0 Wilson, Kevin J 1882 c
             
  6½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Bristol 1 2101   KJCA Kings 1959
261 w Rudd, Jack im 2285 1 - 0 Jones, Victor GL 2240
262 b Buckley, David E 2257 1 - 0 Foord, Dominic 2099
263 w Beaumont, Chris R im 2273 ½ - ½ Jones, William EG 2111
264 b Musson, Adam J 2082 c 0 - 1 Ganesan, Arasu 2088
265 w Collier, David O 2075 1 - 0 Bayliss, Lyall CP 1944
266 b Dilleigh, Stephen P 2112 ½ - ½ Maguire, Robert 1956
267 w Thompson, Robert 1948 1 - 0 Rao, Raunak j 1745 n
268 b Slade, Theo j 1782 1 - 0 Bernardini, Luca * 1490 e
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  White Rose 2 2159   3Cs 1 2227
271 w Croad, Nicolas fm 2272 0 - 1 Milliet, Sophie im 2401
272 b Adams, David M 2216 ½ - ½ Ashton, Adam G fm 2367
273 w Weller, Jean-Luc 2176 ½ - ½ Longson, Alexander 2270
274 b Shaw, Peter 2151 1 - 0 Clarke, Stuart W fm 2295
275 w Weller, Pierre j 2124 0 - 1 Bentley, John L 2212
276 b Burnett, Jim 2143 0 - 1 Walton, Alan J cm 2142
277 w Lewyk, Ihor 2067 ½ - ½ McKenna, Jason P 2146
278 b Sullivan, Daniel JS 2130 c ½ - ½ Horton, Andrew P j 1985
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Kings Head 2212   Barbican Youth 2023
281 w Snuverink, Jochem 2350 1 - d O'Toole, George E 2246
282 b McMichael, Richard J cm 2248 ½ - ½ Ayvazyan, Nikita j 2082 j
283 w Kwiatkowski, Feliks J cm 2209 0 - 1 Stewart, Ashley 2025
284 b Whiteley, Andrew J im 2251 ½ - ½ Farrand, Julian T 2081
285 w Haria, Ravi j 2114 j 0 - 1 Brett, Andrew R 2105
286 b Guthrie, David W 2170 1 - 0 Morrison, Lynne GP w 1905
287 w Thomas, Rik H 2183 ½ - ½ Verma, Aditya j 1722 j
288 b Wittmann, Jochen cm 2176 1 - d default e
        -½  
  4½ - 3  
  Top