Division 2c Round 9 Results

21 South Wales Dragons 4 - 4 Pandora's Box Grantham
22 Sambuca Sharks 4½ - 3½ Kings Head
23 AMCA Dragons 5½ - 2½ Poisoned Pawns
24 Warwickshire Select 1 6 - 2 White Rose 2


  South Wales Dragons 2138   Pandora's Box Grantham 2198
211 w Cooper, John G m 2351 1 - 0 Slaby, Jerzy m 2493
212 b Zeidler, Sven P f 2279 1 - 0 Crouch, Colin S m 2374
213 w Redmond, John P 2246 1 - 0 Burrows, Martin P 2152
214 b James, David J f 2133 0 - 1 Ross, Chris N 2230
215 w Morris, Charles F 2158 0 - 1 Cumbers, Paul 2157
216 b Jameson, David 2076 ½ - ½ Batchelor, Peter J j 2170 j
217 w Miles, Richard 2083 ½ - ½ McCarthy, Kevin C 1982
218 b Bullen, Alex j 1779 0 - 1 Maroroa, Sue w 2026
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2263   Kings Head 2108
221 w Van Kampen, Robin * g 2568 1 - 0 McMichael, Richard J c 2266
222 b Rendle, Thomas E m 2383 ½ - ½ Kwiatkowski, Feliks J c 2241
223 w Wu, Li 2338 c ½ - ½ Wittmann, Jochen c 2216
224 b Roberson, Peter T 2283 ½ - ½ Thomas, Rik H 2197
225 w Williams, Samuel G 2234 ½ - ½ Spivack, Simon SY 2191
226 b Kafka, Graeme 2073 0 - 1 Mackenzie, Colin 2096
227 w Purton, Ben J 2145 ½ - ½ Gilfillan, Andrew 1994 c
228 b Russell, Christopher 2087 1 - 0 Dhemrait, Jagdeep * j 1666 c
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  AMCA Dragons 2201   Poisoned Pawns 2077
231 w Cooksey, Paul S f 2273 ½ - ½ Swanson, Stephen 2277
232 b Holland, James P j 2314 j ½ - ½ Harley, Andrew D f 2221
233 w Webb, Richard M f 2265 ½ - ½ Byway, Paul V f 2160
234 b Frostick, Clive A 2175 1 - 0 Rosen, Daniel B c 2125
235 w Coates, Kenneth G 2194 ½ - ½ McEwan, Ken B 2109
236 b Dekker, Alain S 2111 ½ - ½ Goodger, Martyn 2098
237 w Tavares, Shawn P 2184 1 - 0 McMahon, Paul 2029
238 b Purdon, Colin 2093 1 - 0 Mountford, Corinne w 1602 c
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 1 2176   White Rose 2 2170
241 w Thomas, Nicholas f 2268 1 - 0 Croad, Nicolas f 2334
242 b Mason, Donald J 2227 ½ - ½ Gayson, Peter M 2204
243 w Pitcher, John 2205 ½ - ½ Shaw, Peter 2180
244 b Hynes, AM (Tony) 2187 1 - 0 Arnott, Jonathan W c 2191
245 w Stepanyan, Henrik j 2162 j ½ - ½ Burnett, Jim 2136
246 b Shephard, Chris CW 2161 ½ - ½ O'Driscoll, Kieran 2104
247 w Lam, Paul GM 2117 1 - 0 Lewyk, Ihor 2091
248 b Baruch, Andrew JD 2085 1 - 0 Weller, Pierre j 2122 j
             
  6 - 2  
  Top