Division 2b Round 1 Results

25 Spirit of Atticus 3½ - 4½ Sambuca Sharks
26 South Wales Dragons 5½ - 2½ 3Cs 1
27 AMCA Dragons 5½ - 2½ Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg
28 Warwickshire Select 1 3½ - 4½ Brown Jack


  Spirit of Atticus 2110   Sambuca Sharks 2157
251 w Carleton, John J 2293 ½ - ½ Rendle, Thomas E m 2389
252 b Smith, Andrew P f 2167 0 - 1 Roberson, Peter T 2283
253 w Jackson, Sheila wg 2162 1 - 0 MacQueen, Calum 2219
254 b Latham, David 2210 c 0 - 1 Purton, Ben J 2145
255 w Ackley, Peter JE 2051 ½ - ½ Murphy, Hugh W 2217
256 b Connor, Stephen J 2069 ½ - ½ Cairns, Stephen 2109
257 w Mort, Andrew J 2017 1 - 0 Tavoularis, Nicholas 2143
258 b Robertson, David J 1918 0 - 1 York-Andersen, Anna w 1755
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  South Wales Dragons 2174   3Cs 1 2063
261 w Cooper, John G m 2351 1 - 0 James, Dale R 2194
262 b Dineley, Richard DP 2264 ½ - ½ Jaunooby, Ali Reza 2144
263 w Zeidler, Sven P f 2274 1 - 0 Walton, Alan J c 2161
264 b Redmond, John P 2246 ½ - ½ Adams, Philip 2097
265 w James, David J f 2153 1 - 0 Burton, Graham P 2069
266 b Morris, Charles F 2148 ½ - ½ Horton, Jamie A j 2042 j
267 w Jameson, David 2077 1 - 0 Lea, Daniel J j 1906 c
268 b Wilson, Julie C w 1885 0 - 1 Horton, Andrew P j 1898 c
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  AMCA Dragons 2236   Rhyfelwyr Essyllwg 2078
271 w Cooksey, Paul S f 2273 1 - 0 Jones, Richard S f 2392
272 b Dishman, Stephen 2333 1 - 0 Brown, Tom 2094
273 w Holland, James P j 2206 1 - 0 Morris, Gareth L 2105
274 b Webb, Richard M f 2265 ½ - ½ Spice, Alan P 2125
275 w Farrand, Tom 2265 0 - 1 Trevelyan, John 2120
276 b Tavares, Shawn P 2218 1 - 0 Garcia, Jason 2013
277 w Coates, Kenneth G 2194 1 - 0 Blackburn, Suzy G wf 1945
278 b Richardson, Keith B 2137 0 - 1 Reid, Vaness wf 1837
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 1 2149   Brown Jack 2109
281 w Mason, Donald J 2227 1 - 0 Girdlestone, Paul C 2191
282 b Weaving, Richard j 2298 j ½ - ½ Truran, Michael C 2195
283 w Holt, Philip J 2255 ½ - ½ Haydon, Richard 2173
284 b Hynes, AM (Tony) 2187 ½ - ½ Hall, Daniel J 2120
285 w Agnew, Alan 2050 ½ - ½ Headlong, Timothy c 2179
286 b Cooper, David M 2066 0 - 1 Martin, Lewis 1976
287 w Baruch, Andrew JD 2085 ½ - ½ Owens, Megan R w 2018 j
288 b Fallowfield, Jeremy R 2026 0 - 1 Rabbitt, Michael 2025
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top