Division 2a Round 3 Results

21 Kings Head 2 - 6 Pandora's Box Grantham
22 Barbican Youth 6½ - 1 Bradford DCA Knights A
23 FCA Solutions 1 1½ - 6½ White Rose 2
24 Poisoned Pawns 5 - 3 Cambridge University 2


  Kings Head 2137   Pandora's Box Grantham 2231
211 w McMichael, Richard J c 2266 0 - 1 Crouch, Colin S m 2374
212 b Wittmann, Jochen c 2216 0 - 1 Polaczek, Richard m 2377
213 w Whiteley, Andrew J m 2280 ½ - ½ Ross, Chris N 2237
214 b Thomas, Rik H 2197 ½ - ½ Capuzzo, Marcos 2230
215 w Stevenson, James AB 2080 ½ - ½ Burrows, Martin P 2152
216 b Mackenzie, Colin 2096 0 - 1 Batchelor, Peter J j 2154 j
217 w Balaji, Ananthanarayanan j 1962 j ½ - ½ Birtwistle, Nigel 2173
218 b Davey, Mark 2005 0 - 1 Cumbers, Paul 2157
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  Barbican Youth 2126   Bradford DCA Knights A 2012
221 w Twyble, Michael 2274 1 - 0 Drabble, Andrew 2146 o
222 b Hodgson, John H 2205 0 - 1 Jennings, Roger 2058 c
223 w Sanders, Isaac B j 2170 j 1 - 0 Bak, Andrew 2027
224 b Farrand, Julian T 2124 ½ - ½ Hackner, Oskar A j 2014
225 w O'Toole, George E 2187 1 - 0 Nicholson, Jim WR 1990
226 b Cumming, Rhys j 2154 j 1 - 0 Patrick, David A 1953
227 w Stewart, Ashley 2001 1 - 0 Burke, Mitchell R 1897
228 b Morrison, Lynne GP w 1897 1 - d default None e
        -½  
  6½ - 1  
  Top
 
  FCA Solutions 1 2023   White Rose 2 2123
231 w Tippleston, Charles E c 2150 0 - 1 Adams, David M 2217
232 b Habershon, Paul F 2122 ½ - ½ Burnett, Jim 2137
233 w Brown, Alan M 2135 ½ - ½ Arnott, Jonathan W c 2191
234 b Onley, EJ David 2099 ½ - ½ Shaw, Peter 2180
235 w Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy N 2085 0 - 1 Lewyk, Ihor 2091
236 b Williamson, Kevin J 2083 0 - 1 O'Driscoll, Kieran 2104
237 w Smith, Graham M 2069 0 - 1 Archer, Richard 2014
238 b Ressel, Eva w 1442 c 0 - 1 Weller, Pierre j 2050 j
             
  1½ - 6½  
  Top
 
  Poisoned Pawns 2089   Cambridge University 2 2056
241 w Swanson, Stephen 2277 ½ - ½ Spencer, Carl J 2171
242 b Byway, Paul V f 2160 0 - 1 Karayiannis, Costas 2162
243 w Rosen, Daniel B c 2125 ½ - ½ Chan, Nevil 2117
244 b Goodger, Martyn 2098 1 - 0 Robertson, J Stuart 2090 c
245 w Winfridsson, Ola 2122 1 - 0 Gallagher, Ian G 2066 c
246 b Doci, Stefan * 2103 1 - 0 Li, Yilong 2050 e
247 w McMahon, Paul 2029 0 - 1 Gooding, Ian 2035
248 b Redman, David J j 1804 1 - 0 Kourtseva, Julie w 1761
             
  5 - 3  
  Top