Division 1d Round 9 Results

15 Guildford 2 3½ - 4½ Blackthorne Russia
16 e2e4.org.uk 1 4½ - 3½ Warwickshire Select 1
17 Sambuca Sharks 3½ - 4½ Wood Green Hilsmark 2
18 BCM Dragons 5 - 3 South Wales Dragons


  Guildford 2 2430   Blackthorne Russia 2374
151 w Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2442 0 - 1 Gormally, Daniel W gm 2507
152 b Smerdon, David gm 2504 1 - 0 Bates, Richard A im 2377
153 w Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2432 0 - 1 Hunt, Harriet V im 2450
154 b Cuenca Jimenez, Jose im 2483 ½ - ½ Ledger, Andrew J im 2402
155 w Kosten, Anthony C gm 2479 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T im 2391
156 b Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412 1 - 0 Ledger, Dave J fm 2265
157 w Wall, Gavin im 2340 ½ - ½ Webb, Laurence E fm 2285
158 b Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354 0 - 1 Duncan, Chris R fm 2315
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2195   Warwickshire Select 1 2202
161 w Slavin, Alexei im 2373 ½ - ½ Ghasi, Ameet K im 2450
162 b Sowray, Peter J fm 2368 ½ - ½ Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283
163 w Jackson, James P 2221 ½ - ½ Pitcher, John 2226
164 b Bird, Andrew 2184 ½ - ½ Mason, Donald J 2219
165 w Josse, Mark 2133 1 - 0 Shephard, Chris CW 2167
166 b Byron, Alan M 2160 0 - 1 Lam, Paul GM 2123
167 w Mansson, James C 2123 1 - 0 Hynes, AM (Tony) 2191
168 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998 ½ - ½ Roy, Ali w 1962 j
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2265   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2381
171 w Chipanga, Takaedza 2362 c 0 - 1 Speelman, Jon S gm 2508
172 b Roberson, Peter T fm 2381 ½ - ½ Emms, John M gm 2483
173 w Rendle, Thomas E im 2374 1 - 0 Trent, Lawrence im 2425
174 b Kulon, Klaudia * wi 2267 1 - 0 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2406
175 w Sreeves, Clement 2236 ½ - ½ Bellon Lopez, Juan M gm 2363
176 b Williams, Samuel G 2253 ½ - ½ Pein, Malcolm im 2378
177 w Purton, Ben J 2136 0 - 1 Arvola, Benjamin fm 2358
178 b Varnam, Liam D 2118 0 - 1 Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2234   South Wales Dragons 2210
181 w Holland, James P 2450 j ½ - ½ Cobb, James E im 2427
182 b Cooksey, Paul S fm 2279 1 - 0 Cooper, John G im 2343
183 w Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j ½ - ½ Zeidler, Sven P fm 2284
184 b Thompson, Ian D fm 2250 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2236
185 w Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207 1 - 0 Jameson, David 2148
186 b Coates, Kenneth G 2184 ½ - ½ Morris, Charles F 2167
187 w Tavares, Shawn P 2168 ½ - ½ James, David J fm 2147
188 b Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046 0 - 1 Lochte, Szilvia w 1931
             
  5 - 3  
  Top