Division 1d Round 8 Results

15 Warwickshire Select 1 4½ - 3½ Guildford 2
16 Blackthorne Russia 6 - 2 e2e4.org.uk 1
17 South Wales Dragons 3½ - 4½ Sambuca Sharks
18 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 6 - 2 BCM Dragons


  Warwickshire Select 1 2206   Guildford 2 2369
151 w Ghasi, Ameet K im 2452 ½ - ½ Flear, Glenn C gm 2469
152 b Mason, Donald J 2219 0 - 1 Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2432
153 w Pitcher, John 2226 1 - 0 Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412
154 b Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283 1 - 0 Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2447
155 w Weaving, Richard 2176 1 - 0 Garrido Dominguez, Jesus im 2400
156 b Lam, Paul GM 2123 ½ - ½ Wall, Gavin im 2340
157 w Stepanyan, Henrik 2122 j 0 - 1 Osborne, Marcus E 2263
158 b James, Ann-Marie wf 2051 ½ - ½ Sarakauskiene, Zivile wi 2189
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Blackthorne Russia 2392   e2e4.org.uk 1 2240
161 w Gormally, Daniel W gm 2507 1 - 0 Panjwani, Raja im 2407
162 b Hunt, Adam C im 2431 1 - 0 Sowray, Peter J fm 2368
163 w Bates, Richard A im 2377 ½ - ½ Fernandez, Daniel H im 2352
164 b Ansell, Simon T im 2391 ½ - ½ Jackson, James P 2221
165 w Hunt, Harriet V im 2450 0 - 1 Bird, Andrew * 2210
166 b Ledger, Andrew J im 2402 1 - 0 Barnes, Michael H fm 2195
167 w Ledger, Dave J fm 2265 1 - 0 Taylor, Adam A 2170 j
168 b Duncan, Chris R fm 2315 1 - 0 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  South Wales Dragons 2133   Sambuca Sharks 2158
171 w Cooper, John G im 2343 ½ - ½ Rendle, Thomas E im 2374
172 b Zeidler, Sven P fm 2284 ½ - ½ Roberson, Peter T fm 2381
173 w Dineley, Richard DP 2249 ½ - ½ Williams, Samuel G 2253
174 b Redmond, John P 2236 ½ - ½ Edgell, Ben P 2099
175 w Jameson, David 2113 ½ - ½ Murphy, Hugh W 2153
176 b James, David J fm 2147 ½ - ½ Purton, Ben J 2136
177 w Davies, G Brian * 1850 c 0 - 1 Varnam, Liam D 2118
178 b Owens, Megan R w 1846 ½ - ½ Kourtseva, Julie w 1756
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2357   BCM Dragons 2264
181 w McDonald, Neil R gm 2433 ½ - ½ Holland, James P 2450 j
182 b Ward, Chris G gm 2432 ½ - ½ Dishman, Stephen 2327
183 w Greet, Andrew N im 2438 ½ - ½ Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j
184 b Emms, John M gm 2483 1 - 0 Cooksey, Paul S fm 2279
185 w Kvisvik, Brede * f 2315 1 - 0 Webb, Richard M fm 2266
186 b Pein, Malcolm im 2378 1 - 0 Thompson, Ian D fm 2250
187 w Lee, Graham D fm 2249 ½ - ½ Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207
188 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133 1 - 0 Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046
             
  6 - 2  
  Top