Division 1d Round 11 Results

15 Guildford 2 6 - 2 Wood Green Hilsmark 2
16 e2e4.org.uk 1 4½ - 3½ South Wales Dragons
17 Sambuca Sharks 2 - 6 Blackthorne Russia
18 BCM Dragons 4 - 4 Warwickshire Select 1


  Guildford 2 2449   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2392
151 w Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2442 1 - 0 Baburin, Alexander gm 2534
152 b Smerdon, David gm 2504 1 - 0 Emms, John M gm 2483
153 w Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2432 1 - 0 Trent, Lawrence im 2425
154 b Cuenca Jimenez, Jose im 2483 ½ - ½ Greet, Andrew N im 2438
155 w Conquest, Stuart C gm 2491 1 - 0 Bellon Lopez, Juan M gm 2363
156 b Kosten, Anthony C gm 2479 0 - 1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2406
157 w Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412 ½ - ½ Arvola, Benjamin fm 2358
158 b Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354 1 - 0 Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2172   South Wales Dragons 2210
161 w Sowray, Peter J fm 2368 0 - 1 Cobb, James E im 2427
162 b Bird, Andrew 2184 0 - 1 Cooper, John G im 2343
163 w Jackson, James P 2221 ½ - ½ Zeidler, Sven P fm 2284
164 b Byron, Alan M 2160 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2236
165 w Josse, Mark 2133 1 - 0 Jameson, David 2148
166 b Barnes, Michael H fm 2195 1 - 0 Morris, Charles F 2167
167 w Mansson, James C 2123 0 - 1 James, David J fm 2147
168 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998 1 - 0 Lochte, Szilvia w 1931
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2169   Blackthorne Russia 2369
171 w Roberson, Peter T fm 2381 ½ - ½ Gormally, Daniel W gm 2507
172 b Chipanga, Takaedza 2362 c 0 - 1 Ledger, Andrew J im 2402
173 w Sreeves, Clement 2236 0 - 1 Hunt, Harriet V im 2450
174 b Williams, Samuel G 2253 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T im 2391
175 w Varnam, Liam D 2118 ½ - ½ Bates, Richard A im 2377
176 b Murphy, Hugh W 2153 ½ - ½ Duncan, Chris R fm 2315
177 w Kafka, Graeme 2065 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J fm 2265
178 b Kourtseva, Julie w 1784 0 - 1 Eames, Robert S fm 2252
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2223   Warwickshire Select 1 2202
181 w Holland, James P 2450 j 0 - 1 Ghasi, Ameet K im 2450
182 b Cooksey, Paul S fm 2279 ½ - ½ Mason, Donald J 2219
183 w Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j ½ - ½ Pitcher, John 2226
184 b Thompson, Ian D fm 2250 ½ - ½ Hynes, AM (Tony) 2191
185 w Coates, Kenneth G 2184 ½ - ½ Shephard, Chris CW 2167
186 b Tavares, Shawn P 2168 1 - 0 Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283
187 w Richardson, Keith B 2118 1 - 0 Lam, Paul GM 2123
188 b Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046 0 - 1 Roy, Ali w 1962 j
             
  4 - 4  
  Top