Division 1d Round 10 Results

15 South Wales Dragons 1 - 7 Guildford 2
16 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 4½ - 3½ e2e4.org.uk 1
17 Warwickshire Select 1 4 - 4 Sambuca Sharks
18 Blackthorne Russia 6½ - 1½ BCM Dragons


  South Wales Dragons 2201   Guildford 2 2449
151 w Cobb, James E im 2427 0 - 1 Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2442
152 b Cooper, John G im 2343 0 - 1 Smerdon, David gm 2504
153 w Zeidler, Sven P fm 2284 0 - 1 Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2432
154 b Redmond, John P 2236 0 - 1 Cuenca Jimenez, Jose im 2483
155 w Jameson, David 2148 ½ - ½ Kosten, Anthony C gm 2479
156 b Morris, Charles F 2167 0 - 1 Conquest, Stuart C gm 2491
157 w James, David J fm 2147 ½ - ½ Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412
158 b Owens, Megan R w 1857 0 - 1 Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2376   e2e4.org.uk 1 2188
161 w Speelman, Jon S gm 2508 ½ - ½ Slavin, Alexei im 2373
162 b Greet, Andrew N im 2438 0 - 1 Sowray, Peter J fm 2368
163 w Trent, Lawrence im 2425 1 - 0 Jackson, James P 2221
164 b Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2406 0 - 1 Bird, Andrew 2184
165 w Bellon Lopez, Juan M gm 2363 1 - 0 Josse, Mark 2133
166 b Pein, Malcolm im 2378 1 - 0 Reimaa, Sven * 2107
167 w Arvola, Benjamin fm 2358 1 - 0 Mansson, James C 2123
168 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133 0 - 1 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 1 2184   Sambuca Sharks 2270
171 w Ghasi, Ameet K im 2450 1 - 0 Chipanga, Takaedza 2362 c
172 b Mason, Donald J 2219 ½ - ½ Roberson, Peter T fm 2381
173 w Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283 ½ - ½ Rendle, Thomas E im 2374
174 b Pitcher, John 2226 1 - 0 Kulon, Klaudia * wi 2267
175 w Shephard, Chris CW 2167 1 - 0 Sreeves, Clement 2236
176 b Lam, Paul GM 2123 0 - 1 Williams, Samuel G 2253
177 w Ingram, Keith R 2047 0 - 1 Purton, Ben J 2136
178 b Roy, Ali w 1962 j 0 - 1 Murphy, Hugh W 2153
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Blackthorne Russia 2369   BCM Dragons 2223
181 w Gormally, Daniel W gm 2507 1 - 0 Holland, James P 2450 j
182 b Ansell, Simon T im 2391 0 - 1 Cooksey, Paul S fm 2279
183 w Hunt, Harriet V im 2450 1 - 0 Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j
184 b Ledger, Andrew J im 2402 ½ - ½ Thompson, Ian D fm 2250
185 w Bates, Richard A im 2377 1 - 0 Coates, Kenneth G 2184
186 b Duncan, Chris R fm 2315 1 - 0 Tavares, Shawn P 2168
187 w Eames, Robert S fm 2252 1 - 0 Purdon, Colin 2121
188 b Ledger, Dave J fm 2265 1 - 0 Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046
             
  6½ - 1½  
  Top