Division 1c Round 9 Results

11 White Rose 1 1½ - 6½ Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Jutes of Kent 4 - 4 Cheddleton 1
13 Guildford 1 5 - 3 Barbican 4NCL 1
14 Barbican 4NCL 2 5½ - 2½ Cambridge University 1


  White Rose 1 2347   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2586
111 w Wells, Peter K gm 2491 0 - 1 Adams, Michael gm 2727
112 b Palliser, Richard JD im 2454 ½ - ½ Shirov, Alexei gm 2700
113 w McNab, Colin A gm 2455 0 - 1 Howell, David WL gm 2638
114 b Van de Griendt, Jan W fm 2318 0 - 1 Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586
115 w Adair, James R fm 2297 1 - 0 Baburin, Alexander gm 2534
116 b Olsarova, Tereza wi 2260 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas gm 2547
117 w Croad, Nicolas fm 2272 0 - 1 Cramling, Pia gm 2525
118 b Townsend, M Paul 2234 0 - 1 Greet, Andrew N im 2438
             
  1½ - 6½  
  Top
 
  Jutes of Kent 2328   Cheddleton 1 2408
121 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2478 0 - 1 Hawkins, Jonathan im 2503
122 b Ziska, Helgi Dam im 2459 0 - 1 Colovic, Aleksandar im 2484
123 w Williams, Simon K gm 2511 1 - 0 Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2479
124 b Johannesson, Ingvar T fm 2357 1 - 0 Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2479
125 w Kirk, Ezra G 2248 1 - 0 Arkell, Keith CC gm 2465
126 b Van Weersel, Arlette wi 2180 0 - 1 Eggleston, David J fm 2356
127 w Harakis, Alexis M 2238 1 - 0 Bellin, Robert im 2355
128 b Naylor, John 2153 0 - 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona wi 2150
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Guildford 1 2602   Barbican 4NCL 1 2375
131 w Jones, Gawain CB gm 2654 1 - 0 Collins, Sam E im 2483
132 b Edouard, Romain gm 2670 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J gm 2511
133 w Short, Nigel D gm 2697 1 - 0 D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416
134 b Sadler, Matthew D gm 2647 1 - 0 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353
135 w Van Kampen, Robin gm 2588 ½ - ½ Ferguson, Mark im 2406
136 b Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2525 ½ - ½ Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322
137 w Hebden, Mark L gm 2546 0 - 1 Cox, John J im 2396
138 b Conquest, Stuart C gm 2491 ½ - ½ Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2114
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2272   Cambridge University 1 2242
141 w Dorrington, Chris J 2307 1 - 0 Dearing, Edward J im 2418
142 b Chapman, Terry PD 2293 ½ - ½ Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288
143 w Morrison, Graham fm 2352 ½ - ½ Moskovic, David M fm 2342
144 b Buchicchio, Giampaolo fm 2306 ½ - ½ Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266
145 w Knott, Simon JB im 2322 ½ - ½ Karayiannis, Costas 2170
146 b Coleman, David J cm 2269 1 - 0 Spencer, Carl J 2205
147 w Berry, Neil fm 2255 1 - 0 Churm, Rohan M 2169
148 b Regan, Natasha K wi 2074 ½ - ½ Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top