Division 1c Round 11 Results

11 Guildford 1 4 - 4 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Barbican 4NCL 2 3 - 5 Cheddleton 1
13 White Rose 1 3 - 5 Barbican 4NCL 1
14 Jutes of Kent 5 - 3 Cambridge University 1


  Guildford 1 2627   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2647
111 w Jones, Gawain CB gm 2654 ½ - ½ Shirov, Alexei gm 2700
112 b Fressinet, Laurent * gm 2693 0 - 1 Adams, Michael gm 2727
113 w Edouard, Romain gm 2670 ½ - ½ McShane, Luke J gm 2698
114 b Sadler, Matthew D gm 2647 ½ - ½ Ivanchuk, Vassily gm 2757
115 w Short, Nigel D gm 2697 ½ - ½ Howell, David WL gm 2638
116 b Hebden, Mark L gm 2546 ½ - ½ Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586
117 w Van Kampen, Robin gm 2588 1 - 0 Cramling, Pia gm 2525
118 b Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2525 ½ - ½ Pert, Nicholas gm 2547
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2278   Cheddleton 1 2414
121 w Cox, John J im 2396 0 - 1 Haslinger, Stewart G gm 2551
122 b Chapman, Terry PD 2293 ½ - ½ Colovic, Aleksandar im 2484
123 w Morrison, Graham fm 2352 ½ - ½ Arkell, Keith CC gm 2465
124 b Knott, Simon JB im 2322 0 - 1 Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2479
125 w Buchicchio, Giampaolo fm 2306 1 - 0 Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2479
126 b Berry, Neil fm 2255 ½ - ½ Eggleston, David J fm 2356
127 w Coleman, David J cm 2269 ½ - ½ Bellin, Robert im 2355
128 b Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2036 0 - 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona wi 2150
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  White Rose 1 2362   Barbican 4NCL 1 2391
131 w Adair, James R fm 2297 ½ - ½ Parker, Jonathan F gm 2525
132 b Wells, Peter K gm 2491 0 - 1 Collins, Sam E im 2483
133 w McNab, Colin A gm 2455 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J gm 2511
134 b Palliser, Richard JD im 2454 ½ - ½ Ferguson, Mark im 2406
135 w Van de Griendt, Jan W fm 2318 ½ - ½ Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353
136 b Croad, Nicolas fm 2272 ½ - ½ D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416
137 w Buckley, Simon T 2349 ½ - ½ Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322
138 b Olsarova, Tereza wi 2260 0 - 1 Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2114
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Jutes of Kent 2334   Cambridge University 1 2223
141 w Ziska, Helgi Dam im 2459 1 - 0 Moskovic, David M fm 2342
142 b Williams, Simon K gm 2511 0 - 1 Dearing, Edward J im 2418
143 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2478 ½ - ½ Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266
144 b Dickenson, Neil F fm 2298 ½ - ½ Churm, Rohan M 2169
145 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2265 1 - 0 Spencer, Carl J 2205
146 b Kirk, Ezra G 2248 1 - 0 Makarov, Alexander 2180
147 w Harakis, Alexis M 2238 ½ - ½ Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083
148 b Van Weersel, Arlette wi 2180 ½ - ½ Pickard, Charles 2126
             
  5 - 3  
  Top