Division 1c Round 10 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 7½ - ½ Barbican 4NCL 2
12 Cheddleton 1 0 - 8 Guildford 1
13 Barbican 4NCL 1 3 - 5 Jutes of Kent
14 Cambridge University 1 2½ - 5½ White Rose 1


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2592   Barbican 4NCL 2 2270
111 w Adams, Michael gm 2727 1 - 0 Morrison, Graham fm 2352
112 b Shirov, Alexei gm 2700 1 - 0 Chapman, Terry PD 2293
113 w Howell, David WL gm 2638 1 - 0 Berry, Neil fm 2255
114 b Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586 1 - 0 Dorrington, Chris J 2307
115 w Baburin, Alexander gm 2534 ½ - ½ Knott, Simon JB im 2322
116 b Pert, Nicholas gm 2547 1 - 0 Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322
117 w Cramling, Pia gm 2525 1 - 0 Sanders, Isaac B 2242 j
118 b Emms, John M gm 2483 1 - 0 Regan, Natasha K wi 2074
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 1 2459   Guildford 1 2627
121 w Haslinger, Stewart G gm 2551 0 - 1 Short, Nigel D gm 2697
122 b Colovic, Aleksandar im 2484 0 - 1 Fressinet, Laurent * gm 2693
123 w Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2479 0 - 1 Jones, Gawain CB gm 2654
124 b Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2479 0 - 1 Edouard, Romain gm 2670
125 w Arkell, Keith CC gm 2465 0 - 1 Van Kampen, Robin gm 2588
126 b Hawkins, Jonathan im 2503 0 - 1 Sadler, Matthew D gm 2647
127 w Bellin, Robert im 2355 0 - 1 Hebden, Mark L gm 2546
128 b Eggleston, David J fm 2356 0 - 1 Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2525
             
  0 - 8  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2375   Jutes of Kent 2342
131 w Collins, Sam E im 2483 0 - 1 Williams, Simon K gm 2511
132 b Turner, Matthew J gm 2511 ½ - ½ Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2478
133 w D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416 ½ - ½ Ziska, Helgi Dam im 2459
134 b Ferguson, Mark im 2406 ½ - ½ Johannesson, Ingvar T fm 2357
135 w Cox, John J im 2396 0 - 1 Stebbings, Anthony J 2265
136 b Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353 ½ - ½ Kirk, Ezra G 2248
137 w Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328 1 - 0 Harakis, Alexis M 2238
138 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2114 0 - 1 Van Weersel, Arlette wi 2180
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 1 2234   White Rose 1 2362
141 w Dearing, Edward J im 2418 ½ - ½ Adair, James R fm 2297
142 b Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288 0 - 1 Wells, Peter K gm 2491
143 w Moskovic, David M fm 2342 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD im 2454
144 b Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266 0 - 1 McNab, Colin A gm 2455
145 w Churm, Rohan M 2169 ½ - ½ Buckley, Simon T 2349
146 b Makarov, Alexander 2180 0 - 1 Van de Griendt, Jan W fm 2318
147 w Pickard, Charles 2126 ½ - ½ Croad, Nicolas fm 2272
148 b Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083 1 - 0 Olsarova, Tereza wi 2260
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top