Division 1b Round 7 Results

15 Guildford 1 8 - 0 South Wales Dragons
16 White Rose 1 5 - 3 Warwickshire Select 1
17 Jutes of Kent 3½ - 4½ Blackthorne Russia
18 Barbican 4NCL 2 5½ - 2½ Wood Green Hilsmark 2


  Guildford 1 2552   South Wales Dragons 2133
151 w Jones, Gawain CB gm 2653 1 - 0 Cooper, John G im 2343
152 b Edouard, Romain gm 2680 1 - 0 Zeidler, Sven P fm 2284
153 w Short, Nigel D gm 2697 1 - 0 Dineley, Richard DP 2249
154 b Van Kampen, Robin gm 2592 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2236
155 w Smerdon, David gm 2504 1 - 0 Jameson, David 2113
156 b Hebden, Mark L gm 2518 1 - 0 James, David J fm 2147
157 w Camacho Collados, Marcos 2425 1 - 0 Davies, G Brian * 1850 c
158 b Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354 1 - 0 Owens, Megan R w 1846
             
  8 - 0  
  Top
 
  White Rose 1 2343   Warwickshire Select 1 2215
161 w Wells, Peter K gm 2491 1 - 0 Ghasi, Ameet K im 2452
162 b McNab, Colin A gm 2455 0 - 1 Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283
163 w Palliser, Richard JD im 2454 ½ - ½ Pitcher, John 2226
164 b Buckley, Simon T 2349 ½ - ½ Mason, Donald J 2219
165 w Olsarova, Tereza wi 2255 0 - 1 Weaving, Richard 2176
166 b Adair, James R fm 2297 1 - 0 Hynes, AM (Tony) 2191
167 w Townsend, M Paul 2234 1 - 0 Stepanyan, Henrik 2122 j
168 b Gayson, Peter M 2215 1 - 0 James, Ann-Marie wf 2051
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Jutes of Kent 2309   Blackthorne Russia 2353
171 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2484 1 - 0 Gormally, Daniel W gm 2507
172 b Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn im 2515 ½ - ½ Hunt, Adam C im 2431
173 w Williams, Simon K gm 2504 1 - 0 Hunt, Harriet V im 2450
174 b Kirk, Ezra G 2248 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T im 2391
175 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2265 0 - 1 Bates, Richard A im 2377
176 b Harakis, Alexis M 2238 0 - 1 Duncan, Chris R fm 2315
177 w Van Weersel, Arlette wi 2189 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J fm 2265
178 b Rice, Chris B 2032 ½ - ½ Ledger, Stephen C 2088
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2269   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2375
181 w Morrison, Graham fm 2352 1 - 0 McDonald, Neil R gm 2433
182 b Chapman, Terry PD 2293 ½ - ½ Ward, Chris G gm 2432
183 w Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353 1 - 0 Greet, Andrew N im 2438
184 b Berry, Neil fm 2255 ½ - ½ Emms, John M gm 2483
185 w Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322 1 - 0 Martin, Andrew D im 2392
186 b Sands, David A 2235 ½ - ½ Pein, Malcolm im 2378
187 w Coleman, David J cm 2269 0 - 1 Kvisvik, Brede * f 2315
188 b Regan, Natasha K wi 2074 1 - 0 Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top