Division 1b Round 6 Results

15 Guildford 1 7 - 1 White Rose 1
16 Jutes of Kent 5 - 3 Barbican 4NCL 2
17 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 5 - 3 Blackthorne Russia
18 Warwickshire Select 1 4 - 4 South Wales Dragons


  Guildford 1 2517   White Rose 1 2305
151 w Edouard, Romain gm 2680 1 - 0 Wells, Peter K gm 2491
152 b Van Kampen, Robin gm 2596 1 - 0 Palliser, Richard JD im 2454
153 w Hebden, Mark L gm 2518 ½ - ½ Adair, James R fm 2297
154 b Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2516 1 - 0 Buckley, Simon T 2349
155 w Smerdon, David gm 2504 1 - 0 Croad, Nicolas fm 2259
156 b Flear, Glenn C gm 2471 ½ - ½ Townsend, M Paul 2234
157 w Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2441 1 - 0 Weller, Jean-Luc 2176
158 b Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412 1 - 0 Varholakova, Niki wf 2181
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Jutes of Kent 2315   Barbican 4NCL 2 2261
161 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2484 1 - 0 Dorrington, Chris J 2307
162 b Ziska, Helgi Dam im 2474 ½ - ½ Morrison, Graham fm 2352
163 w Savina, Anastasia im 2339 0 - 1 Knott, Simon JB im 2322
164 b Dickenson, Neil F fm 2298 ½ - ½ Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328
165 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2265 1 - 0 Chapman, Terry PD 2292
166 b Kirk, Ezra G 2271 0 - 1 Poobalasingam, Peter S fm 2211
167 w Harakis, Alexis M 2238 1 - 0 Sanders, Isaac B 2242 j
168 b Naylor, John 2153 1 - 0 Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2036
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2347   Blackthorne Russia 2312
171 w Pert, Richard G im 2443 0 - 1 Hunt, Harriet V im 2450
172 b Houska, Jovanka im 2416 1 - 0 Ledger, Andrew J im 2402
173 w Emms, John M gm 2483 0 - 1 Ansell, Simon T im 2391
174 b Pein, Malcolm im 2376 1 - 0 Bates, Richard A im 2377
175 w Greet, Andrew N im 2438 1 - 0 Webb, Laurence E fm 2285
176 b Lee, Graham D fm 2249 ½ - ½ Ledger, Dave J fm 2254
177 w Sahl, Sheila B wi 2243 1 - 0 Eames, Robert S fm 2252
178 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133 ½ - ½ Ledger, Stephen C 2088
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 1 2212   South Wales Dragons 2193
181 w Ghasi, Ameet K im 2452 1 - 0 Cobb, James E im 2427
182 b Pitcher, John 2226 ½ - ½ Cooper, John G im 2343
183 w Mason, Donald J 2219 ½ - ½ Dineley, Richard DP 2249
184 b Thomas, Nicholas fm 2283 ½ - ½ Redmond, John P 2236
185 w Shephard, Chris CW 2167 0 - 1 Jameson, David 2141
186 b James, Russell A 2180 ½ - ½ Morris, Charles F 2159
187 w Stepanyan, Henrik 2122 j 0 - 1 James, David J fm 2147
188 b James, Ann-Marie wf 2051 1 - 0 Owens, Megan R w 1846
             
  4 - 4  
  Top