Division 1b Round 4 Results

15 Jutes of Kent 2 - 6 Guildford 1
16 White Rose 1 2½ - 5½ Barbican 4NCL 2
17 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 7 - 1 Warwickshire Select 1
18 South Wales Dragons 5 - 3 Blackthorne Russia


  Jutes of Kent 2250   Guildford 1 2532
151 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2484 ½ - ½ Short, Nigel D gm 2696
152 b Camus de Solliers, Guillaume fm 2346 0 - 1 Jones, Gawain CB gm 2632
153 w Johannesson, Ingvar T * fm 2340 0 - 1 Hebden, Mark L gm 2548
154 b Dickenson, Neil F fm 2298 ½ - ½ Plaskett, H James gm 2495
155 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2265 0 - 1 Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2516
156 b Kirk, Ezra G 2260 1 - 0 Kosten, Anthony C gm 2479
157 w Rice, Chris B 2032 0 - 1 Cuenca Jimenez, Jose im 2479
158 b Summerscale, Claire E w 1982 0 - 1 Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412
             
  2 - 6  
  Top
 
  White Rose 1 2338   Barbican 4NCL 2 2264
161 w Palliser, Richard JD im 2454 0 - 1 Chapman, Terry PD 2292
162 b Wells, Peter K gm 2491 1 - 0 Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328
163 w McNab, Colin A gm 2455 ½ - ½ Morrison, Graham fm 2352
164 b Gourlay, Iain fm 2347 ½ - ½ Dorrington, Chris J 2307
165 w Croad, Nicolas fm 2259 ½ - ½ Taylor, Martin R fm 2336
166 b Olsarova, Tereza wi 2255 0 - 1 Poobalasingam, Peter S fm 2211
167 w Gayson, Peter M 2215 0 - 1 Sanders, Isaac B 2218 j
168 b Townsend, M Paul 2234 0 - 1 Regan, Natasha K wi 2074
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2384   Warwickshire Select 1 2199
171 w McDonald, Neil R gm 2433 1 - 0 Ghasi, Ameet K im 2452
172 b Trent, Lawrence im 2429 ½ - ½ Stepanyan, Henrik 2178 j
173 w Ward, Chris G gm 2432 1 - 0 Weaving, Richard 2176
174 b Pert, Richard G im 2443 1 - 0 Pitcher, John 2226
175 w Greet, Andrew N im 2438 1 - 0 Mason, Donald J 2222
176 b Martin, Andrew D im 2392 1 - 0 Shephard, Chris CW 2167
177 w Pein, Malcolm im 2376 1 - 0 Lam, Paul GM 2123
178 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133 ½ - ½ James, Ann-Marie wf 2051
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  South Wales Dragons 2198   Blackthorne Russia 2226
181 w Cobb, James E im 2427 0 - 1 Bates, Richard A im 2377
182 b Cooper, John G im 2343 1 - 0 Ansell, Simon T im 2391
183 w Zeidler, Sven P fm 2283 ½ - ½ Ledger, Andrew J im 2402
184 b Redmond, John P 2236 1 - 0 Webb, Laurence E fm 2285
185 w Jameson, David 2143 1 - 0 Ledger, Dave J fm 2271
186 b Morris, Charles F 2159 ½ - ½ Eames, Robert S fm 2243
187 w James, David J fm 2147 0 - 1 Nelson, Jonathan P 2221
188 b Owens, Megan R w 1846 1 - 0 Robson, Caroline J w 1618 c
             
  5 - 3  
  Top