Division 1b Round 3 Results

15 Guildford 1 4 - 4 Wood Green Hilsmark 2
16 Warwickshire Select 1 3 - 5 Jutes of Kent
17 Barbican 4NCL 2 5½ - 2½ South Wales Dragons
18 Blackthorne Russia 3 - 5 White Rose 1


  Guildford 1 2537   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2384
151 w Short, Nigel D gm 2696 1 - 0 Greet, Andrew N im 2438
152 b Jones, Gawain CB gm 2632 ½ - ½ Trent, Lawrence im 2429
153 w Hebden, Mark L gm 2548 ½ - ½ Ward, Chris G gm 2432
154 b Gao, Rui im 2452 ½ - ½ Pert, Richard G im 2443
155 w Stefanova, Antoaneta gm 2516 ½ - ½ McDonald, Neil R gm 2433
156 b Plaskett, H James gm 2495 ½ - ½ Martin, Andrew D im 2392
157 w Cuenca Jimenez, Jose im 2479 0 - 1 Pein, Malcolm im 2376
158 b Kosten, Anthony C gm 2479 ½ - ½ Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Warwickshire Select 1 2193   Jutes of Kent 2232
161 w Ghasi, Ameet K im 2452 1 - 0 Rice, Chris B 2032
162 b Stepanyan, Henrik 2178 j 0 - 1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi im 2484
163 w Weaving, Richard 2176 0 - 1 Camus de Solliers, Guillaume fm 2346
164 b Pitcher, John 2226 0 - 1 Johannesson, Ingvar T * fm 2340
165 w Weaving, Richard 2176 ½ - ½ Stebbings, Anthony J 2265
166 b Shephard, Chris CW 2167 0 - 1 Kirk, Ezra G 2260
167 w Lam, Paul GM 2123 ½ - ½ Naylor, John 2153
168 b James, Ann-Marie wf 2051 1 - 0 Summerscale, Claire E w 1982
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2258   South Wales Dragons 2198
171 w Morrison, Graham fm 2352 0 - 1 Cobb, James E im 2427
172 b Dorrington, Chris J 2307 1 - 0 Cooper, John G im 2343
173 w Chapman, Terry PD 2292 1 - 0 Zeidler, Sven P fm 2283
174 b Taylor, Martin R fm 2336 0 - 1 Redmond, John P 2236
175 w Coleman, David J cm 2269 1 - 0 Jameson, David 2143
176 b Sands, David A 2235 ½ - ½ Morris, Charles F 2159
177 w O'Toole, George E 2204 1 - 0 James, David J fm 2147
178 b Regan, Natasha K wi 2074 1 - 0 Owens, Megan R w 1846
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Blackthorne Russia 2209   White Rose 1 2333
181 w Ledger, Andrew J im 2402 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD im 2454
182 b Ansell, Simon T im 2391 ½ - ½ Wells, Peter K gm 2491
183 w Bates, Richard A im 2377 ½ - ½ McNab, Colin A gm 2455
184 b Webb, Laurence E fm 2285 ½ - ½ Gourlay, Iain fm 2347
185 w Ledger, Dave J fm 2271 1 - 0 Croad, Nicolas fm 2259
186 b Eames, Robert S fm 2243 0 - 1 Olsarova, Tereza wi 2255
187 w Ledger, Stephen C 2088 ½ - ½ Townsend, M Paul 2234
188 b Robson, Caroline J w 1618 c 0 - 1 Weller, Jean-Luc 2176
             
  3 - 5  
  Top