Division 1b Round 2 Results

15 Guildford 1 6½ - 1½ Barbican 4NCL 2
16 Jutes of Kent 1 - 7 White Rose 1
17 Blackthorne Russia 3½ - 4½ Warwickshire Select 1
18 South Wales Dragons 4½ - 3½ Wood Green Hilsmark 2


  Guildford 1 2484   Barbican 4NCL 2 2288
151 w Jones, Gawain CB g 2641 1 - 0 Dorrington, Chris J 2307
152 b Van Kampen, Robin g 2570 ½ - ½ Knott, Simon JB m 2325
153 w Hebden, Mark L g 2529 1 - 0 Morrison, Graham f 2352
154 b Plaskett, H James g 2495 ½ - ½ Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2353
155 w Smerdon, David g 2498 1 - 0 Buchicchio, Giampaolo f 2306
156 b Kosten, Anthony C g 2479 ½ - ½ Chapman, Terry PD 2279
157 w Suarez Real, Alberto f 2408 1 - 0 Rogers, Jonathan W f 2328
158 b Lalic, Susan K m 2257 1 - 0 Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2057
             
  6½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Jutes of Kent 2305   White Rose 1 2336
161 w Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn m 2512 ½ - ½ Wells, Peter K g 2488
162 b Williams, Simon K g 2496 0 - 1 McNab, Colin A g 2455
163 w Ziska, Helgi Dam m 2474 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD m 2458
164 b Camus de Solliers, Guillaume f 2346 ½ - ½ Croad, Nicolas f 2282
165 w Kirk, Ezra G 2258 0 - 1 Townsend, M Paul 2240
166 b Harakis, Alexis M 2229 0 - 1 Adair, James R 2292
167 w Naylor, John 2144 0 - 1 Gayson, Peter M 2207
168 b Summerscale, Claire E w 1982 0 - 1 Olsarova, Tereza wm 2267
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Blackthorne Russia 2227   Warwickshire Select 1 2186
171 w Hunt, Adam C m 2431 ½ - ½ Ghasi, Ameet K f 2430
172 b Ledger, Andrew J m 2402 ½ - ½ Thomas, Nicholas f 2283
173 w Ansell, Simon T m 2377 1 - 0 Baruch, Andrew JD 2079
174 b Bates, Richard A m 2370 0 - 1 Pitcher, John 2226
175 w Ledger, Dave J f 2268 1 - 0 Mason, Donald J 2219
176 b Eames, Robert S f 2263 0 - 1 Stepanyan, Henrik 2178 j
177 w Ledger, Stephen C 2088 ½ - ½ Lam, Paul GM 2123
178 b Robson, Caroline J * w 1618 c 0 - 1 Roy, Ali w 1954 j
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  South Wales Dragons 2186   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2281
181 w Cobb, James E m 2423 1 - 0 Greet, Andrew N m 2438
182 b Cooper, John G m 2343 ½ - ½ McDonald, Neil R g 2454
183 w Zeidler, Sven P f 2281 ½ - ½ Pert, Richard G m 2454
184 b Redmond, John P 2236 0 - 1 Littlewood, Paul E m 2367
185 w Jameson, David 2143 ½ - ½ Briscoe, Chris c 2217
186 b James, David J f 2147 1 - 0 Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133
187 w Roberts, David L * 2073 0 - 1 Hasman, Cengiz * 2139
188 b Owens, Megan R w 1847 1 - 0 Cutmore, Martin J 2051
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top