Division 1b Round 1 Results

15 Warwickshire Select 1 1 - 7 Guildford 1
16 Barbican 4NCL 2 4 - 4 Blackthorne Russia
17 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2½ - 5½ Jutes of Kent
18 White Rose 1 5½ - 2½ South Wales Dragons


  Warwickshire Select 1 2219   Guildford 1 2475
151 w Ghasi, Ameet K f 2430 ½ - ½ Jones, Gawain CB g 2641
152 b Thomas, Nicholas f 2283 0 - 1 Van Kampen, Robin g 2570
153 w Wu, Li 2339 0 - 1 Hebden, Mark L g 2529
154 b Pitcher, John 2226 0 - 1 Plaskett, H James g 2495
155 w Mason, Donald J 2219 0 - 1 Smerdon, David g 2498
156 b Stepanyan, Henrik 2178 j 0 - 1 Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2408
157 w Lam, Paul GM 2123 ½ - ½ Suarez Real, Alberto f 2408
158 b Roy, Ali w 1954 j 0 - 1 Lalic, Susan K m 2257
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2268   Blackthorne Russia 2227
161 w Franklin, Samuel GA 2281 1 - 0 Hunt, Adam C m 2431
162 b Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2353 ½ - ½ Ledger, Andrew J m 2402
163 w Morrison, Graham f 2352 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T m 2377
164 b Berry, Neil f 2247 0 - 1 Bates, Richard A m 2370
165 w Dorrington, Chris J 2307 ½ - ½ Ledger, Dave J f 2268
166 b Chapman, Terry PD 2279 0 - 1 Eames, Robert S f 2263
167 w Coleman, David J c 2268 ½ - ½ Ledger, Stephen C 2088
168 b Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2057 1 - 0 Robson, Caroline J * w 1618 c
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2275   Jutes of Kent 2305
171 w Greet, Andrew N m 2438 1 - 0 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn m 2512
172 b McDonald, Neil R g 2454 0 - 1 Williams, Simon K g 2496
173 w Pert, Richard G m 2454 0 - 1 Ziska, Helgi Dam m 2474
174 b Haydon, David L * f 2315 ½ - ½ Camus de Solliers, Guillaume f 2346
175 w Briscoe, Chris c 2217 0 - 1 Kirk, Ezra G 2258
176 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2133 0 - 1 Harakis, Alexis M 2229
177 w Hasman, Cengiz * 2139 0 - 1 Naylor, John 2144
178 b Cutmore, Martin J 2051 1 - 0 Summerscale, Claire E w 1982
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  White Rose 1 2336   South Wales Dragons 2186
181 w Wells, Peter K g 2488 0 - 1 Cobb, James E m 2423
182 b McNab, Colin A g 2455 1 - 0 Cooper, John G m 2343
183 w Palliser, Richard JD m 2458 ½ - ½ Zeidler, Sven P f 2281
184 b Adair, James R 2292 1 - 0 Redmond, John P 2236
185 w Gayson, Peter M 2207 ½ - ½ Jameson, David 2143
186 b Olsarova, Tereza wm 2267 ½ - ½ James, David J f 2147
187 w Croad, Nicolas f 2282 1 - 0 Roberts, David L * 2073
188 b Townsend, M Paul 2240 1 - 0 Owens, Megan R w 1847
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top