Division 1a Round 7 Results

11 Sambuca Sharks 1 - 7 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 BCM Dragons ½ - 7½ Cheddleton 1
13 Guildford 2 4½ - 3½ Barbican 4NCL 1
14 Cambridge University 1 5½ - 2½ e2e4.org.uk 1


  Sambuca Sharks 2119   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2518
111 w Rendle, Thomas E im 2374 0 - 1 Howell, David WL gm 2633
112 b Williams, Samuel G 2253 1 - 0 Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586
113 w Murphy, Hugh W 2153 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas gm 2539
114 b Purton, Ben J 2136 0 - 1 Gordon, Stephen J gm 2533
115 w Varnam, Liam D 2118 0 - 1 Petrov, Marijan gm 2508
116 b McCullough, Simon L 2070 0 - 1 Speelman, Jon S gm 2508
117 w Edgell, Ben P 2099 0 - 1 Pert, Richard G im 2443
118 b Kourtseva, Julie w 1756 0 - 1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2397
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2239   Cheddleton 1 2409
121 w Holland, James P 2450 j 0 - 1 Hawkins, Jonathan im 2503
122 b Dishman, Stephen 2327 0 - 1 Rombaldoni, Denis im 2510
123 w Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j 0 - 1 Colovic, Aleksandar im 2484
124 b Thompson, Ian D fm 2250 0 - 1 Arkell, Keith CC gm 2472
125 w Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207 0 - 1 Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2444
126 b Farrand, Tom 2181 0 - 1 Eggleston, David J fm 2356
127 w Tavares, Shawn P 2168 0 - 1 Bellin, Robert im 2355
128 b Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046 ½ - ½ Steil-Antoni, Fiona wi 2152
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2369   Barbican 4NCL 1 2360
131 w Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2432 1 - 0 Collins, Sam E im 2482
132 b Flear, Glenn C gm 2469 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J gm 2511
133 w Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2447 0 - 1 Ferguson, Mark im 2406
134 b Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412 ½ - ½ Cox, John J im 2396
135 w Garrido Dominguez, Jesus im 2400 0 - 1 D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416
136 b Wall, Gavin im 2340 1 - 0 Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328
137 w Osborne, Marcus E 2263 1 - 0 Buchicchio, Giampaolo fm 2306
138 b Sarakauskiene, Zivile wi 2189 ½ - ½ Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2036
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 1 2235   e2e4.org.uk 1 2238
141 w Dearing, Edward J im 2418 1 - 0 Fernandez, Daniel H im 2352
142 b Mah, Karl CC im 2415 ½ - ½ Panjwani, Raja im 2407
143 w Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288 1 - 0 Sowray, Peter J fm 2368
144 b Churm, Rohan M 2169 ½ - ½ Jackson, James P 2221
145 w Spencer, Carl J 2205 0 - 1 Bird, Andrew * 2210
146 b Makarov, Alexander 2180 ½ - ½ Willmoth, Robert F 2156
147 w McClement, Andrew 2128 1 - 0 Barnes, Michael H fm 2195
148 b Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083 1 - 0 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top