Division 1a Round 6 Results

11 Cheddleton 1 4 - 4 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 e2e4.org.uk 1 3½ - 4½ Barbican 4NCL 1
13 Guildford 2 4 - 4 Cambridge University 1
14 Sambuca Sharks 5 - 3 BCM Dragons


  Cheddleton 1 2449   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2522
111 w Hawkins, Jonathan im 2511 ½ - ½ Howell, David WL gm 2633
112 b Rombaldoni, Denis im 2510 ½ - ½ Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586
113 w Colovic, Aleksandar im 2481 ½ - ½ Pert, Nicholas gm 2539
114 b Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2444 ½ - ½ Fontaine, Robert gm 2559
115 w Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2482 ½ - ½ Petrov, Marijan gm 2518
116 b Arkell, Keith CC gm 2472 ½ - ½ Speelman, Jon S gm 2508
117 w Bellin, Robert im 2355 ½ - ½ Ward, Chris G gm 2432
118 b Eggleston, David J fm 2343 ½ - ½ Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2405
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2230   Barbican 4NCL 1 2384
121 w Panjwani, Raja im 2407 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J gm 2511
122 b Slavin, Alexei im 2378 0 - 1 Collins, Sam E im 2482
123 w Sowray, Peter J fm 2368 1 - 0 Devereaux, Maxim L im 2367
124 b Fernandez, Daniel H im 2352 0 - 1 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353
125 w Jackson, James P 2233 ½ - ½ Ferguson, Mark im 2406
126 b Josse, Mark 2133 1 - 0 D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416
127 w Willmoth, Robert F 2151 ½ - ½ Cox, John J im 2396
128 b Milson, Amy F w 1818 c 0 - 1 Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2143
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2345   Cambridge University 1 2285
131 w Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2437 ½ - ½ Mah, Karl CC im 2415
132 b Plat, Vojtech im 2452 0 - 1 Dearing, Edward J im 2418
133 w Suarez Real, Alberto fm 2400 1 - 0 Moskovic, David M fm 2342
134 b Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354 0 - 1 Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288
135 w Wall, Gavin im 2340 ½ - ½ Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266
136 b Osborne, Marcus E 2263 1 - 0 Alfred, Nathan SW fm 2263
137 w Povah, Nigel E im 2302 0 - 1 Spencer, Carl J 2205
138 b Granat, Russell G 2218 1 - 0 Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2175   BCM Dragons 2136
141 w Rendle, Thomas E im 2370 ½ - ½ Holland, James P 2450 j
142 b Roberson, Peter T fm 2381 1 - 0 Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j
143 w Williams, Samuel G 2253 1 - 0 Coates, Kenneth G 2184
144 b Sreeves, Clement 2236 ½ - ½ Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207
145 w Purton, Ben J 2136 1 - 0 Wadsworth, James MF 1642 c
146 b Varnam, Liam D 2118 0 - 1 Tavares, Shawn P 2168
147 w Murphy, Hugh W 2153 1 - 0 Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046
148 b Kourtseva, Julie w 1756 0 - 1 Claridge-Hansen, William 2106 j
             
  5 - 3  
  Top