Division 1a Round 5 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 5½ - 2½ Guildford 2
12 Cambridge University 1 2½ - 5½ Cheddleton 1
13 Barbican 4NCL 1 6 - 2 Sambuca Sharks
14 BCM Dragons 2 - 6 e2e4.org.uk 1


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2522   Guildford 2 2345
111 w Howell, David WL gm 2633 0 - 1 Plat, Vojtech im 2452
112 b Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586 ½ - ½ Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2437
113 w Pert, Nicholas gm 2539 1 - 0 Suarez Real, Alberto fm 2400
114 b Fontaine, Robert gm 2559 1 - 0 Wall, Gavin im 2340
115 w Petrov, Marijan gm 2518 0 - 1 Ciuksyte, Dagne im 2354
116 b Speelman, Jon S gm 2508 1 - 0 Osborne, Marcus E 2263
117 w Ward, Chris G gm 2432 1 - 0 Povah, Nigel E im 2302
118 b Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2405 1 - 0 Granat, Russell G 2218
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 1 2285   Cheddleton 1 2449
121 w Mah, Karl CC im 2415 ½ - ½ Hawkins, Jonathan im 2511
122 b Dearing, Edward J im 2418 0 - 1 Rombaldoni, Denis im 2510
123 w Moskovic, David M fm 2342 1 - 0 Colovic, Aleksandar im 2481
124 b Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288 ½ - ½ Arkell, Keith CC gm 2472
125 w Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266 0 - 1 Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2482
126 b Alfred, Nathan SW fm 2263 ½ - ½ Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2444
127 w Spencer, Carl J 2205 0 - 1 Bellin, Robert im 2355
128 b Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083 0 - 1 Eggleston, David J fm 2343
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2381   Sambuca Sharks 2160
131 w Turner, Matthew J gm 2511 ½ - ½ Rendle, Thomas E im 2370
132 b Collins, Sam E im 2482 1 - 0 Roberson, Peter T fm 2381
133 w Cox, John J im 2396 1 - 0 Williams, Samuel G 2253
134 b D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416 0 - 1 Sreeves, Clement 2236
135 w Ferguson, Mark im 2406 ½ - ½ Murphy, Hugh W 2153
136 b Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328 1 - 0 McCullough, Simon L 2070
137 w Devereaux, Maxim L im 2367 1 - 0 Kafka, Graeme 2065
138 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2143 1 - 0 Kourtseva, Julie w 1756
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2196   e2e4.org.uk 1 2230
141 w Holland, James P 2450 j ½ - ½ Slavin, Alexei im 2378
142 b Wadsworth, Matthew J 2290 j 0 - 1 Panjwani, Raja im 2407
143 w Coates, Kenneth G 2184 0 - 1 Sowray, Peter J fm 2368
144 b Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207 0 - 1 Fernandez, Daniel H im 2352
145 w Purdon, Colin 2121 0 - 1 Jackson, James P 2233
146 b Tavares, Shawn P 2168 0 - 1 Josse, Mark 2133
147 w Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046 ½ - ½ Byron, Alan M 2155
148 b Claridge-Hansen, William 2106 j 1 - 0 Milson, Amy F w 1818 c
             
  2 - 6  
  Top