Division 1a Round 4 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 5 - 3 Barbican 4NCL 1
12 e2e4.org.uk 1 1½ - 6½ Cheddleton 1
13 BCM Dragons 3 - 5 Cambridge University 1
14 Guildford 2 6 - 2 Sambuca Sharks


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2533   Barbican 4NCL 1 2373
111 w Howell, David WL gm 2634 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J gm 2504
112 b Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586 1 - 0 Parker, Jonathan F gm 2525
113 w Gordon, Stephen J gm 2533 ½ - ½ Cox, John J im 2396
114 b Fontaine, Robert gm 2559 ½ - ½ D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416
115 w Pert, Nicholas gm 2557 ½ - ½ Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353
116 b Speelman, Jon S gm 2508 ½ - ½ Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322
117 w Emms, John M gm 2483 1 - 0 Knott, Simon JB im 2325
118 b Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2405 ½ - ½ Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2143
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2226   Cheddleton 1 2390
121 w Slavin, Alexei im 2377 ½ - ½ Hawkins, Jonathan im 2507
122 b Panjwani, Raja im 2402 0 - 1 Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2453
123 w Sowray, Peter J fm 2368 ½ - ½ Arkell, Keith CC gm 2460
124 b Jackson, James P 2231 0 - 1 Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2482
125 w Byron, Alan M 2167 0 - 1 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R * im 2351
126 b Willmoth, Robert F 2142 0 - 1 Eggleston, David J fm 2352
127 w Mansson, James C 2123 ½ - ½ Bellin, Robert im 2355
128 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998 0 - 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona wi 2167
             
  1½ - 6½  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2153   Cambridge University 1 2246
131 w Webb, Richard M fm 2266 ½ - ½ Dearing, Edward J im 2418
132 b Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207 1 - 0 Mah, Karl CC im 2415
133 w Coates, Kenneth G 2184 0 - 1 Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288
134 b Farrand, Tom 2181 0 - 1 Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266
135 w Tavares, Shawn P 2168 1 - 0 Karayiannis, Costas 2170
136 b Richardson, Keith B 2115 0 - 1 Spencer, Carl J 2205
137 w Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046 ½ - ½ McClement, Andrew 2128
138 b Claridge-Hansen, William 2058 j 0 - 1 Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2330   Sambuca Sharks 2144
141 w Gao, Rui im 2452 ½ - ½ Rendle, Thomas E im 2382
142 b Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2439 ½ - ½ Roberson, Peter T fm 2381
143 w Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2441 1 - 0 Sreeves, Clement 2223
144 b Wall, Gavin im 2340 ½ - ½ Murphy, Hugh W 2153
145 w Osborne, Marcus E 2263 1 - 0 Edwards, Jonathan 2076
146 b Povah, Nigel E im 2302 ½ - ½ Purton, Ben J 2136
147 w Granat, Russell G 2218 1 - 0 Cairns, Stephen 2051
148 b Sarakauskiene, Zivile wi 2189 1 - 0 Kourtseva, Julie w 1756
             
  6 - 2  
  Top