Division 1a Round 3 Results

11 Cambridge University 1 3 - 5 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Barbican 4NCL 1 7½ - ½ BCM Dragons
13 Sambuca Sharks 5½ - 2½ e2e4.org.uk 1
14 Cheddleton 1 7 - 1 Guildford 2


  Cambridge University 1 2246   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2533
111 w Dearing, Edward J im 2418 0 - 1 Howell, David WL gm 2634
112 b Mah, Karl CC im 2415 0 - 1 Rowson, Jonathan W gm 2586
113 w Bisby, Daniel L fm 2288 ½ - ½ Gordon, Stephen J gm 2533
114 b Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2266 1 - 0 Fontaine, Robert gm 2559
115 w Karayiannis, Costas 2170 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas gm 2557
116 b Spencer, Carl J 2205 ½ - ½ Speelman, Jon S gm 2508
117 w McClement, Andrew 2128 ½ - ½ Emms, John M gm 2483
118 b Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083 ½ - ½ Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E gm 2405
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2348   BCM Dragons 2153
121 w Turner, Matthew J gm 2504 1 - 0 Webb, Richard M fm 2266
122 b D'Costa, Lorin AR im 2416 ½ - ½ Hansen, Hans-Peter 2207
123 w Cox, John J im 2396 1 - 0 Coates, Kenneth G 2184
124 b Franklin, Samuel GA fm 2322 1 - 0 Farrand, Tom 2181
125 w Knott, Simon JB im 2325 1 - 0 Tavares, Shawn P 2168
126 b Rogers, Jonathan W fm 2328 1 - 0 Richardson, Keith B 2115
127 w Griffiths, Ryan Rhys fm 2353 1 - 0 Yurenok, Maria S wf 2046
128 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wi 2143 1 - 0 Claridge-Hansen, William 2058 j
             
  7½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2153   e2e4.org.uk 1 2226
131 w Rendle, Thomas E im 2382 ½ - ½ Slavin, Alexei im 2377
132 b Roberson, Peter T fm 2381 0 - 1 Panjwani, Raja im 2402
133 w Sreeves, Clement 2223 1 - 0 Sowray, Peter J fm 2368
134 b Varnam, Liam D 2118 ½ - ½ Jackson, James P 2231
135 w Purton, Ben J 2136 1 - 0 Byron, Alan M 2167
136 b Murphy, Hugh W 2153 1 - 0 Willmoth, Robert F 2142
137 w Edwards, Jonathan 2076 1 - 0 Mansson, James C 2123
138 b Kourtseva, Julie w 1756 ½ - ½ Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1998
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 1 2390   Guildford 2 2325
141 w Hawkins, Jonathan im 2507 1 - 0 Cherniaev, Alexander gm 2441
142 b Paehtz, Elisabeth im 2482 ½ - ½ Zhou, Yang-Fan im 2439
143 w Arkell, Keith CC gm 2460 1 - 0 Sarakauskas, Gediminas im 2412
144 b Hamitevici, Vladimir im 2453 1 - 0 Wall, Gavin im 2340
145 w Burns-Mannion, Stephen R * im 2351 1 - 0 Osborne, Marcus E 2263
146 b Eggleston, David J fm 2352 1 - 0 Povah, Nigel E im 2302
147 w Bellin, Robert im 2355 1 - 0 Granat, Russell G 2218
148 b Steil-Antoni, Fiona wi 2167 ½ - ½ Sarakauskiene, Zivile wi 2189
             
  7 - 1  
  Top