Division 1a Round 2 Results

11 e2e4.org.uk 1 4 - 4 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Cheddleton 1 3 - 5 Barbican 4NCL 1
13 BCM Dragons 4 - 4 Guildford 2
14 Cambridge University 1 5 - 3 Sambuca Sharks


  e2e4.org.uk 1 2235   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2504
111 w Slavin, Alexei m 2409 ½ - ½ Howell, David WL g 2634
112 b Panjwani, Raja m 2402 ½ - ½ Rowson, Jonathan W g 2586
113 w Sowray, Peter J f 2362 ½ - ½ Pert, Nicholas g 2557
114 b Jackson, James P 2222 ½ - ½ Speelman, Jon S g 2508
115 w Willmoth, Robert F 2164 ½ - ½ Lalic, Bogdan g 2488
116 b Byron, Alan M 2167 ½ - ½ Ward, Chris G g 2432
117 w Josse, Mark 2147 ½ - ½ Trent, Lawrence m 2429
118 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 2010 ½ - ½ Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2403
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 1 2385   Barbican 4NCL 1 2381
121 w Hawkins, Jonathan m 2511 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J g 2504
122 b Arkell, Keith CC g 2456 0 - 1 Parker, Jonathan F g 2525
123 w Rodriguez Guerrero, Enrique g 2450 ½ - ½ Cox, John J m 2396
124 b Colovic, Aleksandar m 2447 ½ - ½ D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2426
125 w Eggleston, David J f 2337 ½ - ½ Grafl, Florian m 2373
126 b Radovanovic, Jovica f 2356 ½ - ½ Ferguson, Mark m 2402
127 w Bellin, Robert m 2355 0 - 1 Franklin, Samuel GA 2281
128 b Steil-Antoni, Fiona wm 2169 ½ - ½ Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2143
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  BCM Dragons 2179   Guildford 2 2306
131 w Holland, James P 2354 j ½ - ½ Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2408
132 b Webb, Richard M f 2266 0 - 1 Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2414
133 w Coates, Kenneth G 2184 ½ - ½ Buckley, Graeme N m 2352
134 b Farrand, Tom 2200 0 - 1 Wall, Gavin m 2340
135 w Wadsworth, Matthew J 2178 j ½ - ½ Osborne, Marcus E 2280
136 b Richardson, Keith B 2115 1 - 0 Sharpe, Ian W 2244
137 w Purdon, Colin 2099 1 - 0 Granat, Russell G 2218
138 b Yurenok, Maria S wf 2041 ½ - ½ Sarakauskiene, Zivile wm 2192
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 1 2241   Sambuca Sharks 2172
141 w Moskovic, David M f 2342 0 - 1 Roberson, Peter T f 2357
142 b Mah, Karl CC m 2415 0 - 1 Rendle, Thomas E m 2381
143 w Alfred, Nathan SW f 2260 1 - 0 Sreeves, Clement 2220
144 b Bisby, Daniel L f 2288 1 - 0 Williams, Samuel G 2253
145 w Karayiannis, Costas 2170 ½ - ½ Varnam, Liam D 2118
146 b Churm, Rohan M 2169 ½ - ½ Murphy, Hugh W 2150
147 w Spencer, Carl J 2205 1 - 0 Edwards, Jonathan 2076
148 b Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083 1 - 0 York-Andersen, Anna w 1825
             
  5 - 3  
  Top