Division 1a Round 1 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 7 - 1 BCM Dragons
12 Guildford 2 3 - 5 e2e4.org.uk 1
13 Barbican 4NCL 1 4½ - 3½ Cambridge University 1
14 Sambuca Sharks 3 - 5 Cheddleton 1


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2504   BCM Dragons 2125
111 w Howell, David WL g 2634 1 - 0 Holland, James P 2354 j
112 b Rowson, Jonathan W g 2586 ½ - ½ Webb, Richard M f 2266
113 w Pert, Nicholas g 2557 ½ - ½ Coates, Kenneth G 2184
114 b Speelman, Jon S g 2508 1 - 0 Farrand, Tom 2200
115 w Lalic, Bogdan g 2488 1 - 0 Richardson, Keith B 2115
116 b Ward, Chris G g 2432 1 - 0 Wadsworth, Matthew J 2178 j
117 w Trent, Lawrence m 2429 1 - 0 Wadsworth, James MF 1666 c
118 b Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2403 1 - 0 Yurenok, Maria S wf 2041
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2314   e2e4.org.uk 1 2235
121 w Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2414 1 - 0 Slavin, Alexei m 2409
122 b Kosten, Anthony C g 2479 ½ - ½ Panjwani, Raja m 2402
123 w Buckley, Graeme N m 2352 0 - 1 Sowray, Peter J f 2362
124 b Wall, Gavin m 2340 ½ - ½ Jackson, James P 2222
125 w Osborne, Marcus E 2280 ½ - ½ Willmoth, Robert F 2164
126 b Sharpe, Ian W 2244 0 - 1 Byron, Alan M 2167
127 w Granat, Russell G 2218 ½ - ½ Josse, Mark 2147
128 b Sarakauskiene, Zivile wm 2192 0 - 1 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 2010
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2362   Cambridge University 1 2241
131 w Turner, Matthew J g 2504 1 - 0 Moskovic, David M f 2342
132 b D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2426 ½ - ½ Mah, Karl CC m 2415
133 w Cox, John J m 2396 0 - 1 Alfred, Nathan SW f 2260
134 b Grafl, Florian m 2373 ½ - ½ Bisby, Daniel L f 2288
135 w Rogers, Jonathan W f 2328 1 - 0 Spencer, Carl J 2205
136 b Ferguson, Mark m 2402 1 - 0 Churm, Rohan M 2169
137 w Knott, Simon JB m 2325 ½ - ½ Karayiannis, Costas 2170
138 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2143 0 - 1 Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2083
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Sambuca Sharks 2170   Cheddleton 1 2385
141 w Roberson, Peter T f 2357 ½ - ½ Hawkins, Jonathan m 2511
142 b Rendle, Thomas E m 2381 ½ - ½ Arkell, Keith CC g 2456
143 w Sreeves, Clement 2220 1 - 0 Rodriguez Guerrero, Enrique g 2450
144 b Williams, Samuel G 2253 0 - 1 Colovic, Aleksandar m 2447
145 w Edwards, Jonathan 2076 ½ - ½ Eggleston, David J f 2337
146 b Purton, Ben J 2134 0 - 1 Radovanovic, Jovica f 2356
147 w Varnam, Liam D 2118 ½ - ½ Bellin, Robert m 2355
148 b York-Andersen, Anna w 1825 0 - 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona wm 2169
             
  3 - 5  
  Top