Division 1c Round 9 Results

11 Jutes of Kent ½ - 7½ Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Cheddleton 1 6 - 2 Barbican 4NCL 2
13 Barbican 4NCL 1 6 - 2 e2e4.org.uk 1
14 White Rose 1 4½ - 3½ Guildford 1


  Jutes of Kent 2271   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2566
111 w Williams, Simon K g 2506 0 - 1 Adams, Michael g 2735
112 b Galego, Luis g 2481 0 - 1 Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581
113 w Thorfinnsson, Bragi m 2421 0 - 1 Howell, David WL g 2614
114 b Johannesson, Ingvar Thor f 2331 ½ - ½ Baburin, Alexander g 2535
115 w Naylor, John 2174 0 - 1 Gordon, Stephen J g 2535
116 b Mack, Andrew L f 2184 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas g 2543
117 w Wilson, Alexandra w 2042 0 - 1 Speelman, Jon S g 2507
118 b Donovan, Nigel P 2033 0 - 1 Cramling, Pia g 2481
             
  ½ - 7½  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 1 2419   Barbican 4NCL 2 2271
121 w Hebden, Mark L g 2514 ½ - ½ Morrison, Graham f 2348
122 b Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480 ½ - ½ Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349
123 w Rodriguez Guerrero, Enrique g 2454 1 - 0 Buchicchio, Giampaolo f 2300
124 b Paehtz, Elisabeth m 2459 1 - 0 Chapman, Terry PD 2261
125 w Arkell, Keith CC g 2414 1 - 0 Berry, Neil f 2308
126 b Camacho Collados, Jose f 2353 ½ - ½ Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j
127 w Bellin, Robert m 2355 1 - 0 Sands, David A 2239
128 b Eggleston, David J f 2327 ½ - ½ Lauterbach, Ingrid w 2071
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2391   e2e4.org.uk 1 2279
131 w Parker, Jonathan F g 2531 ½ - ½ Rizouk, Aimen g 2532
132 b Turner, Matthew J g 2521 1 - 0 Slavin, Alexei m 2421
133 w D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2420 ½ - ½ Ghasi, Ameet K f 2400
134 b Collins, Sam E m 2439 ½ - ½ Longson, Alexander 2267
135 w Ferguson, Mark m 2393 1 - 0 Mladenov, Iliyan D 2221
136 b Cox, John J m 2411 1 - 0 Hulmes, David I 2273
137 w Knott, Simon JB m 2336 1 - 0 Almond, Richard J 2129
138 b Bhatia, Kanwal K w 2081 ½ - ½ Norinkeviciute, Rasa w 1991
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  White Rose 1 2357   Guildford 1 2531
141 w Jones, Gawain CB g 2635 0 - 1 Short, Nigel D g 2697
142 b Wells, Peter K g 2499 0 - 1 Edouard, Romain g 2607
143 w Palliser, Richard JD m 2452 1 - 0 Stefanova, Antoaneta g 2531
144 b McNab, Colin A g 2438 1 - 0 Smerdon, David g 2512
145 w Gourlay, Iain f 2351 1 - 0 Conquest, Stuart C g 2509
146 b Townsend, M Paul 2255 ½ - ½ Kosten, Anthony C g 2492
147 w Weller, Jean-Luc 2282 j 1 - 0 Plaskett, H James g 2480
148 b Flint, Martina w 1946 c 0 - 1 Camacho Collados, Marcos 2422
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top