Division 1c Round 10 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 7 - 1 Cheddleton 1
12 Guildford 1 5 - 3 Barbican 4NCL 1
13 e2e4.org.uk 1 2½ - 5½ White Rose 1
14 Barbican 4NCL 2 4 - 4 Jutes of Kent


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2585   Cheddleton 1 2419
111 w Adams, Michael g 2735 1 - 0 Paehtz, Elisabeth m 2459
112 b McShane, Luke J g 2691 1 - 0 Rodriguez Guerrero, Enrique g 2454
113 w Howell, David WL g 2614 ½ - ½ Hebden, Mark L g 2514
114 b Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581 ½ - ½ Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480
115 w Gordon, Stephen J g 2535 1 - 0 Camacho Collados, Jose f 2353
116 b Pert, Nicholas g 2543 1 - 0 Arkell, Keith CC g 2414
117 w Speelman, Jon S g 2507 1 - 0 Bellin, Robert m 2355
118 b Cramling, Pia g 2481 1 - 0 Eggleston, David J f 2327
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  Guildford 1 2531   Barbican 4NCL 1 2390
121 w Short, Nigel D g 2697 ½ - ½ Turner, Matthew J g 2521
122 b Edouard, Romain g 2607 ½ - ½ Parker, Jonathan F g 2531
123 w Stefanova, Antoaneta g 2531 1 - 0 Ferguson, Mark m 2393
124 b Smerdon, David g 2512 ½ - ½ Cox, John J m 2411
125 w Conquest, Stuart C g 2509 1 - 0 D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2420
126 b Kosten, Anthony C g 2492 ½ - ½ Collins, Sam E m 2439
127 w Plaskett, H James g 2480 ½ - ½ Knott, Simon JB m 2336
128 b Camacho Collados, Marcos 2422 ½ - ½ Lauterbach, Ingrid w 2071
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  e2e4.org.uk 1 2279   White Rose 1 2357
131 w Rizouk, Aimen g 2532 0 - 1 Jones, Gawain CB g 2635
132 b Slavin, Alexei m 2421 0 - 1 Wells, Peter K g 2499
133 w Ghasi, Ameet K f 2400 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD m 2452
134 b Longson, Alexander 2267 0 - 1 McNab, Colin A g 2438
135 w Mladenov, Iliyan D 2221 ½ - ½ Gourlay, Iain f 2351
136 b Hulmes, David I 2273 ½ - ½ Townsend, M Paul 2255
137 w Almond, Richard J 2129 ½ - ½ Weller, Jean-Luc 2282 j
138 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa w 1991 1 - 0 Flint, Martina w 1946 c
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2272   Jutes of Kent 2292
141 w Buchicchio, Giampaolo f 2300 0 - 1 Williams, Simon K g 2506
142 b Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349 0 - 1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi m 2421
143 w Morrison, Graham f 2348 ½ - ½ Galego, Luis g 2481
144 b Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j ½ - ½ Johannesson, Ingvar Thor f 2331
145 w Coleman, David J c 2238 1 - 0 Dickenson, Neil F f 2322
146 b Chapman, Terry PD 2261 1 - 0 Naylor, John 2174
147 w Berry, Neil f 2308 ½ - ½ Wilson, Alexandra w 2042
148 b Bhatia, Kanwal K w 2081 ½ - ½ Rice, Chris B 2060
             
  4 - 4  
  Top