Division 1b Round 4 Results

15 Barbican 4NCL 1 4½ - 3½ White Rose 1
16 Cheddleton 1 5 - 3 Wood Green Hilsmark 2
17 Cambridge University 1 3½ - 4½ Jutes of Kent
18 Guildford 2 5½ - 2½ Oxford 1


  Barbican 4NCL 1 2391   White Rose 1 2352
151 w Parker, Jonathan F g 2531 ½ - ½ McNab, Colin A g 2438
152 b Turner, Matthew J 2516 o 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD m 2448
153 w Collins, Sam E m 2426 1 - 0 Wells, Peter K g 2499
154 b Ferguson, Mark m 2393 1 - 0 Gourlay, Iain f 2351
155 w D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2428 1 - 0 Croad, Nicolas f 2307
156 b Cox, John J m 2411 0 - 1 Buckley, Simon T 2347 n
157 w Piper, Matthew S 2341 1 - 0 Townsend, M Paul 2255
158 b Bhatia, Kanwal K wf 2086 0 - 1 Varholakova, Niki * wf 2173
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Cheddleton 1 2372   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2336
161 w Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480 ½ - ½ Hanley, Craig A m 2421
162 b Hebden, Mark L g 2516 ½ - ½ Trent, Lawrence m 2433
163 w Gormally, Daniel W g 2520 ½ - ½ Ward, Chris G g 2448
164 b Arkell, Keith CC g 2429 ½ - ½ McDonald, Neil g 2457
165 w Eggleston, David J f 2367 1 - 0 Sowray, Peter J f 2367
166 b Bellin, Robert m 2355 ½ - ½ Martin, Andrew D m 2399
167 w Van Weersel, Arlette wm 2189 1 - 0 Hasman, Cengiz 2108
168 b McKenna, Jason P 2121 ½ - ½ Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2062
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Cambridge University 1 2288   Jutes of Kent 2324
171 w Mah, Karl CC m 2419 0 - 1 Williams, Simon K g 2504
172 b Pinter, Gabor m 2360 0 - 1 Galego, Luis g 2481
173 w Gara, Anita m 2341 0 - 1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi m 2426
174 b Moskovic, David M f 2324 0 - 1 Thorfinnsson, Bjorn m 2406
175 w Bisby, Daniel L f 2264 1 - 0 Dickenson, Neil F f 2322
176 b Eckersley-Waites, Adam * 2231 1 - 0 Naylor, John 2174
177 w Makarov, Alexander 2210 e ½ - ½ Stebbings, Anthony J 2241
178 b Churm, Rohan M 2161 1 - 0 Wilson, Alexandra wf 2042
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2316   Oxford 1 2201
181 w Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2403 1 - 0 Zakarian, David 2379
182 b Plat, Vojtech m 2425 ½ - ½ Rose, Matthew 2282
183 w Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2353 1 - 0 Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2267
184 b Wall, Gavin m 2330 1 - 0 Dickinson, Tim R 2152
185 w Hunt, Daniel 2274 j 1 - 0 Smallbone, Kieran D 2219
186 b Osborne, Marcus E 2255 0 - 1 White, Michael JR f 2229
187 w Thompson, Ian D f 2281 0 - 1 Rawlinson, Christopher JA * 2055
188 b Granat, Russell G 2213 1 - 0 Miranda Gonzalez, Nicole w 2027
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top