Division 1b Round 2 Results

15 White Rose 1 5 - 3 Wood Green Hilsmark 2
16 Barbican 4NCL 1 3½ - 4½ Cheddleton 1
17 Oxford 1 3 - 5 Jutes of Kent
18 Guildford 2 3½ - 4½ Cambridge University 1


  White Rose 1 2335   Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2250
151 w Jones, Gawain CB g 2635 1 - 0 Lalic, Bogdan g 2454
152 b Wells, Peter K g 2492 ½ - ½ Pert, Richard G m 2455
153 w Palliser, Richard JD m 2447 1 - 0 Trent, Lawrence m 2433
154 b Buckley, Simon T 2352 n 0 - 1 Sowray, Peter J f 2353
155 w Adair, James R 2247 1 - 0 Pein, Malcolm m 2382
156 b Townsend, M Paul 2255 0 - 1 Briscoe, Chris c 2220
157 w Croad, Nicolas f 2292 ½ - ½ Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2060
158 b Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1962 1 - 0 Smith, Brian A 1650 e
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 1 2387   Cheddleton 1 2369
161 w Turner, Matthew J 2516 o 0 - 1 Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480
162 b Parker, Jonathan F g 2531 ½ - ½ Hebden, Mark L g 2515
163 w Collins, Sam E m 2426 ½ - ½ Gormally, Daniel W g 2520
164 b Cox, John J m 2423 0 - 1 Eggleston, David J f 2367
165 w Ferguson, Mark m 2374 ½ - ½ Arkell, Keith CC g 2418
166 b Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349 0 - 1 Bellin, Robert m 2355
167 w D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2409 1 - 0 Van Weersel, Arlette wm 2194
168 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2075 1 - 0 McKenna, Jason P 2110
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top
 
  Oxford 1 2224   Jutes of Kent 2304
171 w Harvey, Marcus R 2346 j 1 - 0 Williams, Simon K g 2513
172 b Savage, Ben DM f 2262 0 - 1 Galego, Luis g 2482
173 w Rose, Matthew 2282 0 - 1 Thorfinnsson, Bragi * m 2421
174 b Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2276 ½ - ½ Thorfinnsson, Bjorn m 2402
175 w Shaw, David A 2245 0 - 1 Stebbings, Anthony J 2241
176 b Coleman, James 2142 0 - 1 Harakis, Alexis M 2220
177 w White, Michael JR f 2214 1 - 0 Naylor, John 2174
178 b Miranda Gonzalez, Nicole w 2027 ½ - ½ Summerscale, Claire E w 1981
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Guildford 2 2189   Cambridge University 1 2243
181 w Sharpe, Ian W 2236 ½ - ½ Mah, Karl CC m 2419
182 b Granat, Russell G 2213 0 - 1 Pinter, Gabor m 2360
183 w Thompson, Ian D f 2281 0 - 1 Moskovic, David M f 2324
184 b Osborne, Marcus E 2246 ½ - ½ Bisby, Daniel L f 2264
185 w Sarakauskiene, Zivile wm 2191 1 - 0 Makarov, Alexander 2210 e
186 b Meyer, Gordon 2155 ½ - ½ Churm, Rohan M 2161
187 w Emerson, Roger 2170 c 1 - 0 Chevannes, Sabrina L wf 2067
188 b Grigoryan, Meri wf 2026 0 - 1 Kueh Ju Lui, Andre JL 2146 c
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top