Division 1a Round 7 Results

11 Bristol 1 1 - 7 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Anglian Avengers 1 2½ - 5½ Blackthorne Russia
13 Barbican 4NCL 2 4 - 4 Guildford 1
14 The AD's 3½ - 4½ e2e4.org.uk 1


  Bristol 1 2204   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2500
111 w Cobb, James E m 2411 1 - 0 Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581
112 b Beaumont, Chris R m 2279 0 - 1 Pert, Nicholas g 2543
113 w Salov, Sergei m 2243 0 - 1 Gordon, Stephen J g 2535
114 b Rudd, Jack m 2303 0 - 1 Speelman, Jon S g 2507
115 w Buckley, David E 2245 0 - 1 Emms, John M g 2484
116 b Stewart, Joseph J 2101 0 - 1 Lalic, Bogdan g 2469
117 w Musson, Adam J 2090 c 0 - 1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2434
118 b Roberts, Lynda w 1960 0 - 1 Ward, Chris G g 2448
             
  1 - 7  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 1 2087   Blackthorne Russia 2296
121 w Spence, David J 2221 0 - 1 Bates, Richard A m 2385
122 b Talsma, Paul A 2240 ½ - ½ Hunt, Harriet V m 2454
123 w Merry, Alan B 2130 1 - 0 Ansell, Simon T m 2370
124 b Player, Edmund C 2205 ½ - ½ Duncan, Chris R f 2315
125 w Munson, Shaun D 2201 0 - 1 Webb, Laurence E f 2279
126 b Gregory, Stephen J 2127 0 - 1 Eames, Robert S f 2263
127 w Gray, Mark S 2090 ½ - ½ Ledger, Dave J f 2225
128 b Lunn, Adele J w 1482 c 0 - 1 Yurenok, Maria S w 2084
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2269   Guildford 1 2439
131 w Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j ½ - ½ Conquest, Stuart C g 2509
132 b Morrison, Graham f 2348 ½ - ½ Smerdon, David g 2512
133 w Buchicchio, Giampaolo * f 2300 1 - 0 Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2490 j
134 b Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2320 ½ - ½ Kosten, Anthony C g 2492
135 w Chapman, Terry PD 2261 ½ - ½ Cherniaev, Alexander g 2488
136 b Coleman, David J c 2238 0 - 1 Buckley, Graeme N m 2370
137 w Dorrington, Chris J 2307 0 - 1 Suarez Real, Alberto f 2395
138 b Bhatia, Kanwal K w 2081 1 - 0 Lalic, Susan K m 2263
             
  4 - 4  
  Top
 
  The AD's 2303   e2e4.org.uk 1 2307
141 w Mestel, A Jonathan g 2477 0 - 1 Slavin, Alexei m 2421
142 b Cernousek, Lukas m 2420 ½ - ½ Ghasi, Ameet K f 2400
143 w Jirka, Jiri m 2396 1 - 0 Fernandez, Daniel H m 2341
144 b Richardson, John R f 2330 0 - 1 Kilpatrick, Callum f 2315
145 w Wheeler, Darren P 2272 1 - 0 Hulmes, David I 2273
146 b Anderton, David W c 2221 ½ - ½ Arutyunova, Diana w 2283
147 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2178 0 - 1 Longson, Alexander 2267
148 b Bellin, Jana M w 2133 ½ - ½ Sugden, John N 2159
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top