Division 1a Round 5 Results

Sunday 4pm Board 118 result corrected

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 7 - 1 Barbican 4NCL 2
12 The AD's 4½ - 3½ Blackthorne Russia
13 Guildford 1 6 - 2 Bristol 1
14 Anglian Avengers 1 5½ - 2½ e2e4.org.uk 1


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2545   Barbican 4NCL 2 2285
111 w Adams, Michael g 2724 1 - 0 Morrison, Graham f 2348
112 b Howell, David WL g 2603 1 - 0 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2310
113 w Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581 1 - 0 Berry, Neil f 2308
114 b Gordon, Stephen J g 2535 ½ - ½ Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349
115 w Pert, Nicholas g 2546 1 - 0 Taylor, Martin R f 2337
116 b Speelman, Jon S g 2507 1 - 0 Sanders, Isaac B 2234 j
117 w Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2434 ½ - ½ Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j
118 b Trent, Lawrence m 2433 1 - 0 Regan, Natasha K wm 2096
             
  7 - 1  
  Top
 
  The AD's 2228   Blackthorne Russia 2331
121 w Jirka, Jiri m 2415 1 - 0 Hunt, Adam C m 2462
122 b Cernousek, Lukas m 2438 1 - 0 Bates, Richard A m 2385
123 w Richardson, John R f 2330 1 - 0 Hunt, Harriet V m 2454
124 b Snape, Ian L 2231 1 - 0 Ledger, Andrew J m 2424
125 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2178 0 - 1 Webb, Laurence E f 2279
126 b Bellin, Jana M wg 2133 0 - 1 Duncan, Chris R f 2315
127 w Briggs, John Nicholas 2138 c 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J f 2221
128 b Bellin, Christopher J 1964 ½ - ½ Yurenok, Maria S wf 2109
             
  4½ - 3½  
  Top
 
  Guildford 1 2473   Bristol 1 2190
131 w Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2490 j 0 - 1 Cobb, James E m 2411
132 b Smerdon, David g 2512 1 - 0 Beaumont, Chris R m 2279
133 w Conquest, Stuart C g 2509 1 - 0 Buckley, David E 2245
134 b Kosten, Anthony C g 2498 0 - 1 Rudd, Jack m 2300
135 w Plaskett, H James g 2480 1 - 0 Curtis, John E 2116
136 b Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando m 2474 1 - 0 Stewart, Joseph J 2101
137 w Flear, Glenn C g 2470 1 - 0 Collier, David O 2114
138 b Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2353 1 - 0 Roberts, Lynda w 1960
             
  6 - 2  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 1 2145   e2e4.org.uk 1 2194
141 w Talsma, Paul A 2246 ½ - ½ Slavin, Alexei m 2421
142 b Spence, David J 2213 ½ - ½ Kilpatrick, Callum 2315
143 w Player, Edmund C 2207 ½ - ½ Longson, Alexander 2281
144 b Merry, Alan B 2100 1 - 0 Jackson, James P 2121
145 w Gray, Mark S 2090 1 - 0 Almond, Richard J 2115
146 b Gregory, Stephen J 2124 1 - 0 Josse, Mark 2131
147 w Tozer, Philip AA 2170 1 - 0 Sugden, John N 2180
148 b Smith, Olivia wf 2010 0 - 1 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1991
             
  5½ - 2½  
  Top