Division 1a Round 2 Results

11 e2e4.org.uk 1 2½ - 5½ Wood Green Hilsmark 1
12 Blackthorne Russia 2½ - 5½ Guildford 1
13 Anglian Avengers 1 2½ - 5½ Barbican 4NCL 2
14 The AD's 4 - 4 Bristol 1


  e2e4.org.uk 1 2281   Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2488
111 w Slavin, Alexei m 2400 0 - 1 Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581
112 b Ghasi, Ameet K f 2400 0 - 1 Gordon, Stephen J g 2535
113 w Fernandez, Daniel H m 2344 1 - 0 Speelman, Jon S g 2507
114 b Kilpatrick, Callum 2315 ½ - ½ Emms, John M g 2484
115 w Longson, Alexander 2281 1 - 0 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2443
116 b Hulmes, David I 2273 0 - 1 Greet, Andrew N m 2449
117 w Byron, Alan M 2241 0 - 1 McDonald, Neil g 2457
118 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1996 0 - 1 Ward, Chris G g 2448
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Blackthorne Russia 2253   Guildford 1 2450
121 w Bates, Richard A m 2386 0 - 1 Edouard, Romain * g 2621
122 b Ledger, Andrew J m 2424 ½ - ½ Conquest, Stuart C g 2521
123 w Ansell, Simon T m 2389 ½ - ½ Kosten, Anthony C g 2498
124 b Duncan, Chris R f 2315 ½ - ½ Plat, Vojtech m 2425
125 w Eames, Robert S f 2241 0 - 1 Plaskett, H James g 2480
126 b Ledger, Dave J f 2228 ½ - ½ Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2403
127 w Ledger, Stephen C 2107 ½ - ½ Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2327
128 b Oliver, Shannon * wf 1941 0 - 1 Wall, Gavin m 2330
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  Anglian Avengers 1 2147   Barbican 4NCL 2 2265
131 w Player, Edmund C 2199 1 - 0 Knott, Simon JB m 2332
132 b Talsma, Paul A 2246 1 - 0 Berry, Neil f 2312
133 w Spence, David J 2211 0 - 1 Dorrington, Chris J 2307
134 b Gregory, Stephen J 2124 0 - 1 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2310
135 w Munson, Shaun D 2201 0 - 1 Franklin, Samuel GA 2258 j
136 b Merry, Alan B 2100 0 - 1 Poobalasingam, Peter S f 2264
137 w Gray, Mark S 2090 0 - 1 Coleman, David J c 2244
138 b Smith, Olivia wf 2010 ½ - ½ Regan, Natasha K wm 2096
             
  2½ - 5½  
  Top
 
  The AD's 2255   Bristol 1 2192
141 w Cernousek, Lukas m 2438 0 - 1 Cobb, James E m 2411
142 b Jirka, Jiri m 2415 1 - 0 Rudd, Jack m 2290
143 w Wheeler, Darren P 2272 1 - 0 Beaumont, Chris R m 2279
144 b Snape, Ian L 2231 0 - 1 Buckley, David E 2245
145 w Anderton, David W c 2221 1 - 0 Collier, David O 2138
146 b Swindells, Jonathan E 2178 ½ - ½ Curtis, John E 2116
147 w Stockwell, Mark B 2154 c 0 - 1 Stewart, Joseph J 2101
148 b Bellin, Jana M wg 2133 ½ - ½ Roberts, Lynda w 1960
             
  4 - 4  
  Top