Division 1a Round 1 Results

11 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 5 - 3 Anglian Avengers 1
12 Barbican 4NCL 2 3 - 5 e2e4.org.uk 1
13 Guildford 1 6½ - 1½ The AD's
14 Bristol 1 3½ - 4½ Blackthorne Russia


  Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2488   Anglian Avengers 1 2147
111 w Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581 1 - 0 Talsma, Paul A 2246
112 b Gordon, Stephen J g 2535 0 - 1 Spence, David J 2211
113 w Speelman, Jon S g 2507 1 - 0 Munson, Shaun D 2201
114 b Emms, John M g 2484 ½ - ½ Player, Edmund C 2199
115 w McDonald, Neil g 2457 0 - 1 Merry, Alan B 2100
116 b Lalic, Bogdan g 2454 1 - 0 Gregory, Stephen J 2124
117 w Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2443 ½ - ½ Gray, Mark S 2090
118 b Ward, Chris G g 2448 1 - 0 Smith, Olivia wf 2010
             
  5 - 3  
  Top
 
  Barbican 4NCL 2 2260   e2e4.org.uk 1 2281
121 w Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349 ½ - ½ Slavin, Alexei m 2400
122 b Poobalasingam, Peter S f 2264 0 - 1 Ghasi, Ameet K f 2400
123 w Dorrington, Chris J 2307 0 - 1 Fernandez, Daniel H m 2344
124 b Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2310 0 - 1 Kilpatrick, Callum 2315
125 w Chapman, Terry PD 2253 ½ - ½ Longson, Alexander 2281
126 b Franklin, Samuel GA 2258 j 1 - 0 Hulmes, David I 2273
127 w Coleman, David J c 2244 1 - 0 Byron, Alan M 2241
128 b Regan, Natasha K wm 2096 0 - 1 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1996
             
  3 - 5  
  Top
 
  Guildford 1 2450   The AD's 2255
131 w Edouard, Romain * g 2621 1 - 0 Cernousek, Lukas m 2438
132 b Conquest, Stuart C g 2521 0 - 1 Jirka, Jiri m 2415
133 w Kosten, Anthony C g 2498 1 - 0 Wheeler, Darren P 2272
134 b Plat, Vojtech m 2425 1 - 0 Snape, Ian L 2231
135 w Plaskett, H James g 2480 1 - 0 Anderton, David W c 2221
136 b Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2403 ½ - ½ Swindells, Jonathan E 2178
137 w Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2327 1 - 0 Stockwell, Mark B 2154 c
138 b Wall, Gavin m 2330 1 - 0 Bellin, Jana M wg 2133
             
  6½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Bristol 1 2192   Blackthorne Russia 2253
141 w Cobb, James E m 2411 ½ - ½ Bates, Richard A m 2386
142 b Rudd, Jack m 2290 0 - 1 Ledger, Andrew J m 2424
143 w Beaumont, Chris R m 2279 ½ - ½ Ansell, Simon T m 2389
144 b Buckley, David E 2245 1 - 0 Duncan, Chris R f 2315
145 w Stewart, Joseph J 2101 1 - 0 Eames, Robert S f 2241
146 b Curtis, John E 2116 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J f 2228
147 w Collier, David O 2138 0 - 1 Ledger, Stephen C 2107
148 b Roberts, Lynda w 1960 ½ - ½ Oliver, Shannon * wf 1941
             
  3½ - 4½  
  Top